Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join the APA
2009 Pacific Division Program Participants
Group HomeGroup HomeGroup PagesDirectory & Features
Share |

Mini-conference sessions begin with "M”; group sessions begin with "G.” All others are main sessions.

Ackerly, Brooke A. (Vanderbilt University)  GI-B Wed PM
Adams, Robert (Oxford University)  V-A Fri AM
Agar, Nicholas (Victoria University of Wellington)  VIII-F Sat AM
Ahlers, Rolf (Sage Colleges)  GV-D Thu PM
Akins, Kathleen (Simon Fraser University)  IV-H Thu PM
Alexander, J. McKenzie (London School of Economics)  II-C Thu AM
Alfonso, D. Rita (State University of New York–Stony Brook)  GI-F Wed PM
Almassi, Ben (University of Washington)  VII-F Fri PM
Alter, Torin (University of Alabama–Tuscaloosa)  II-K Thu AM
Altman, Matthew (Central Washington University)  GII-B Wed PM
Ameriks, Karl (University of Notre Dame)  VI-C Fri PM
Ames, Roger T. (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  V-F Fri AM, GIX-C Sat PM
Amitani, Yuichi (University of British Columbia)  III-N Thu PM
Anderson, Anastasia K. (University of the Fraser Valley)  I-F Wed PM
Anderson, Jeremy (DePauw University)  GVIII-C Fri PM, X-B Sat PM
Anderson, Scott A. (University of British Columbia)  VI-N Fri PM
Anderson, Travis (Brigham Young University)  GII-E Wed PM
Angle, Stephen C. (Wesleyan University)  GI-A Wed PM, VIII-N Sat AM, GXI-B Sat PM
Angus, Ian (Simon Fraser University)  GX-H Sat PM
Annas, Julia (University of Arizona)  V-A Fri AM
Anton, Audrey L. (Ohio State University)  GV-H Thu PM
Antony, Louise (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  VI-D Fri PM
Arenson, Kelly (Emory University)  II-J Thu AM
Armstrong, Joshua (Rutgers University)  VI-A Fri PM
Arneson, Richard (University of California–San Diego)  IX-C Sat PM
Arnold, Amber (University of Colorado–Boulder)  GI-G Wed PM
Arras, John (University of Virginia)  X-B Sat PM
Arvan, Marcus (University of British Columbia)  VI-N Fri PM
Asch, Adrienne (Yeshiva University)  IX-F Sat PM
Ashford, Elizabeth (University of St. Andrews)  III-G Thu PM
Audi, Paul (University of Nebraska–Omaha)  II-L Thu AM
Audi, Robert (University of Notre Dame)  IV-C Thu PM
Avis, Jamie (University of British Columbia)  I-F Wed PM
Avnur, Yuval (Scripps College)  IX-M Sat PM
Ayala, Saray (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona and University of British Columbia)  X-E Sat PM
Aydede, Murat (University of British Columbia)  VI-K Fri PM
Baber, H. E. (University of San Diego)  I-J Wed PM, III-L Thu PM
Babich, Babette (Fordham University)  IX-I Sat PM
Bach, Kent (San Francisco State University)  VI-A Fri PM
Bader, Ralf (University of St Andrews)  VIII-I Sat AM
Badhwar, Neera (University of Oklahoma)  II-B Thu AM
Bai, Tongdong (Xavier University)  X-L Sat PM, GIX-C Sat PM, GXI-B Sat PM
Baia, Alex (University of Texas–Austin)  GVIII-F Fri PM
Bailin, Sharon (Simon Fraser University)  GXI-A Sat PM
Balaguer, Mark (California State University–Los Angeles)  V-G Fri AM
Ballarin, Roberta (University of British Columbia)  VIII-J Sat AM
Balog, Katalin (Yale University)  V-E Fri AM
Bar-On, Dorit (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  IX-A Sat PM
Barnes, David (University of Colorado–Boulder)  GI-G Wed PM
Barnes, Elizabeth (University of Leeds)  I-D Wed PM
Barnett, David (University of Colorado–Boulder)  III-M Thu PM
Barnouw, Jeffrey (University of Texas–Austin)  GX-A Sat PM
Barrett, Jeffrey (University of California–Irvine)  II-C Thu AM
Barry, Melissa (Williams College)  VII-A Fri PM
Barry, Peter Brian (Saginaw Valley State University)  VI-N Fri PM
Bartha, Paul (University of British Columbia)  X-H Sat PM
Bartlett, Gary (Central Washington University)  II-L Thu AM
Bates, Jared (Hanover College)  III-K Thu PM
Battaly, Heather (California State University–Fullerton)  IX-L Sat PM, GX-I Sat PM
Battersby, Mark (Capilano University)  GXI-A Sat PM
Battin, Margaret (University of Utah)  II-G Thu AM
Batty, Clare (University of Kentucky)  VIII-K Sat AM
Bauer, Nancy (Tufts University)  IX-I Sat PM
Baxley, Anne Margaret (Washington University in St. Louis)  V-H Fri AM
Beck, Jacob (Texas Tech University)  VI-M Fri PM
Begby, Endre (Claremont McKenna College)  II-H Thu AM
Beisecker, Dave (University of Nevada–Las Vegas)  II-H Thu AM
Beitz, Charles (Princeton University)  IX-C Sat PM, X-I Sat PM
Bell, Kristen (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VI-L Fri PM
Bellon, Christina M. (California State University–Sacramento)  II-N Thu AM, GX-D Sat PM
Belot, Gordon (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  III-C Thu PM
Belu, Dana (California State University–Dominguez Hills)  GX-H Sat PM
Bennett, Jonathan (Syracuse University)  VIII-E Sat AM
Benson, Hugh (University of Oklahoma)  VI-G Fri PM
Berger, Jacob (City University of New York Graduate Center)  VIII-I Sat AM
Berkson, Mark (Hamline University)  GV-B Thu PM
Berman, Scott (St. Louis University)  V-K Fri AM
Bernecker, Sven (University of California–Irvine)  VII-B Fri PM
Berns, Egidius (Tilburg University)  GIII-A Wed PM
Bernstein, Sara (University of Arizona)  IX-H Sat PM
Berryman, Sylvia (University of British Columbia)  III-B Thu PM, GVIII-A Fri PM
Bertman, Martin (Hobbes Studies)  GVIII-C Fri PM, GX-A Sat PM
Bertolet, Rod (Purdue University)  IX-L Sat PM
Besser-Jones, Lorraine L. (Middlebury College)  VII-H Fri PM
Birondo, Noell (Pomona College)  VII-A Fri PM
Black, Samuel (Simon Fraser University)  II-B Thu AM
Blakeley, Donald (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  VIII-N Sat AM
Blondell, Ruby (University of Washington)  VIII-B Sat AM
Blum, Lawrence (University of Massachusetts–Boston)  X-J Sat PM
Blumson, Ben (University of Sydney)  GIV-D Thu PM, GVIII-J Fri PM
Bobro, Marc (Santa Barbara City College)  VI-F Fri PM
Boersema, David (Pacific University)  I-K Wed PM, II-K Thu AM
Bohman, James (St. Louis University)  I-I Wed PM, GII-F Wed PM
Booth, Kelvin (Thompson Rivers University)  IV-F Thu PM
Boxill, Bernard (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VIII-M Sat AM
Braich, Matthew (University of California–Riverside)  III-K Thu PM
Brakas, Jurgis (Marist College)  III-O Thu PM
Brandom, Robert (University of Pittsburgh)  V-B Fri AM
Bratman, Michael (Stanford University)  Fri PM
Braun, David (University at Buffalo)  III-J Thu PM
Breazeale, Daniel (University of Kentucky)  GV-D Thu PM
Brence, Steven (University of Oregon)  GIX-D Sat PM
Brennan, Jason (Brown University)  II-B Thu AM
Brennan, Samantha (University of Western Ontario)  II-D Thu AM
Brettschneider, Corey (Brown University)  V-C Fri AM
Brewer, Talbot (University of Virginia)  I-H Wed PM
Brighouse, Carolyn (Occidental College)  IV-J Thu PM
Bright, Josh (University of California–Riverside)  VI-M Fri PM
Brinkmann, Klaus (Boston University)  GII-A Wed PM
Briscoe, Robert (Ohio University)  II-K Thu AM
Broessel, Peter (Universität Konstanz)  V-M Fri AM
Brogaard, Berit (University of Missouri–St. Louis)  III-K Thu PM
Bromwich, Danielle (National Institutes of Health)  II-I Thu AM
Brooks, Ian (University of British Columbia)  III-O Thu PM
Brown, Deborah J. (University of Queensland)  III-I Thu PM
Brown, Derek (Brandon University)  II-L Thu AM
Brown, Matthew J. (University of California–San Diego)  GVIII-I Fri PM, IX-H Sat PM
Brown, Richard (City University of New York–LaGuardia)  IX-K Sat PM
Brown, Stephen (Briar Cliff College)  VI-N Fri PM
Brownlee, Kimberley (University of Manchester)  VI-L Fri PM
Brueckner, Anthony (University of California–Santa Barbara)  VIII-A Sat AM
Brunero, John (University of Missouri–St. Louis)  IX-M Sat PM
Bruno, Michael (University of Arizona)  VI-I Fri PM
Bueno, Otávio (University of Miami)  GVIII-H Fri PM, IX-B Sat PM, GX-I Sat PM
Buenting, Joel (University of Alberta)  GX-I Sat PM
Bullot, Nicolas (Centre Nationale de la Recherche Scientifique)  II-H Thu AM
Bunch, Aaron (Washington State University)  GV-D Thu PM
Burak, Ken (Northampton Community College)  IV-N Thu PM
Burkholder, Leslie (University of British Columbia)  VIII-H Sat AM
Butchvarov, Panayot (University of Iowa)  IX-J Sat PM
Butler, James (Berea College)  II-J Thu AM
Butterfield, Mary (Vanderbilt University)  IX-L Sat PM
Bykova, Marina F. (North Carolina State University)  GV-D Thu PM
Byrne, Alex (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  IV-D Thu PM
Bäck, Alan (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  GVIII-L Fri PM
Callaway, Howard G, (Independent Scholar)  VIII-I Sat AM
Callender, Craig (University of California–San Diego)  VI-H Fri PM
Cameron, Margaret (University of Victoria)  IV-F Thu PM
Cameron, Ross (University of Leeds)  GV-G Thu PM, VII-D Fri PM
Campana, Daniel (University of La Verne)  X-G Sat PM
Campbell, Joseph Keim (Washington State University)  III-E Thu PM
Cannon, Douglas (University of Puget Sound)  VIII-J Sat AM
Caplan, Ben (Ohio State University)  IV-E Thu PM
Capone, Jr., Stephen (University of Utah)  IX-J Sat PM
Cariani, Fabrizio (University of California–Berkeley)  VII-C Fri PM
Carlson, Allen (University of Alberta)  IX-B Sat PM
Carroll, Noël (City University of New York–Graduate School)  III-A Thu PM, GVIII-K Fri PM
Carron, Paul (Baylor University)  GX-C Sat PM
Cartwright, Nancy (London School of Economics and University of California–San Diego)  Fri PM
Casullo, Albert (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)  I-A Wed PM
Caudill, David (Villanova University)  III-F Thu PM
Cederblom, Jerry (University of Nebraska–Omaha)  GXI-A Sat PM
Cesana, Andreas (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz)  GV-C Thu PM
Chakrabarti, Arindam (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GII-D Wed PM, VI-O Fri PM
Chakrabarti, Chandana (Davis and Elkins College)  GV-H Thu PM
Chakrabarti, Kisor Kumar (Davis and Elkins College)  GV-H Thu PM
Chalmers, David (Australian National University)  V-E Fri AM
Chan, Sin Yee (University of Vermont)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Chandler, John (University of California–Santa Barbara)  III-K Thu PM
Chant, Sara Rachel (University of Missouri)  GX-J Sat PM
Chappell, Vere (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  IX-G Sat PM
Cheng, Chung-Ying (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Cheng, Weigang (University of Macau)  GI-A Wed PM
Cherubin, Rose (George Mason University)  IV-M Thu PM
Chignell, Andrew (Cornell University)  GVI-A Thu PM
Cho, Eun-su (Seoul National University)  VI-O Fri PM
Cholbi, Michael (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  II-I Thu AM
Christiano, Thomas (University of Arizona)  V-C Fri AM
Christman, John (Pennsylvania State University)  IX-M Sat PM
Chuang, Christina (University of California–Irvine)  X-F Sat PM
Chuard, Philippe (Southern Methodist University)  II-L Thu AM
Chung, Ryoa (Université de Montréal)  GI-B Wed PM
Church, Jennifer (Vassar College)  II-L Thu AM
Clarke, Randolph (Florida State University)  II-K Thu AM
Clarke, Roger (University of British Columbia)  V-M Fri AM
Clatterbaugh, Kenneth (University of Washington)  VI-F Fri PM
Clifton, Scott (University of Washington)  VI-I Fri PM
Cline, Erin (University of Oregon)  GI-A Wed PM, II-D Thu AM
Clough, Sharyn (Oregon State University)  IX-H Sat PM
Coffman, E. J. (University of Tennessee)  VI-L Fri PM
Cohen, Jonathan (University of California–San Diego)  X-H Sat PM
Coleman, Anthony D. (Willamette University)  V-I Fri AM
Collins, John (East Carolina University)  V-I Fri AM
Comesaña, Juan (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  IX-L Sat PM
Cook Anderson, Sybol (St. Mary’s College of Maryland)  VIII-M Sat AM
Copenhaver, Rebecca (Lewis and Clark College)  IV-D Thu PM
Copp, David (University of Florida)  GIV-A Thu PM, VI-B Fri PM
Corkum, Philip ( University of Alberta)  III-O Thu PM
Corrigan, Richard (University College, Dublin)  IX-K Sat PM
Coseru, Christian (College of Charleston)  II-L Thu AM, GXI-C Sat PM
Cowling, Sam (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  VIII-J Sat AM
Cowling, William (Oregon State University)  VI-J Fri PM
Coyle, Daniel (Birmingham–Southern College and Our Lady of the Lake University)  GIII-B Wed PM
Cranor, Carl (University of California–Riverside)  III-F Thu PM
Creese, David (University of British Columbia)  I-F Wed PM
Crisp, Thomas M. (Biola University)  GVIII-F Fri PM, GX-E Sat PM
Crouch, J. Brent (University of Oregon)  GIX-D Sat PM
Crouch, Margaret (Eastern Michigan University)  I-J Wed PM
Cudd, Ann (University of Kansas)  III-N Thu PM, GVIII-G Fri PM
Cummiskey, David (Bates College)  VIII-L Sat AM
Cunningham, Frank (University of Toronto)  I-K Wed PM
Curd, Martin (Purdue University)  II-E Thu AM
Curd, Patricia (Purdue University)  III-B Thu PM
Currie, Gregory (University of Nottingham)  IX-B Sat PM
Curry, Agnes (St. Joseph College)  IX-I Sat PM
Curry, Tommy J. (Pennsylvania State University)  VIII-M Sat AM
Curzer, Howard J. (Texas Tech University)  GV-B Thu PM, IX-O Sat PM
Dadlez, Eva (University of Central Oklahoma)  VII-H Fri PM
Dancy, Jonathan (University of Texas–Austin and University of Reading)  V-L Fri AM
Darby, Derrick (University of Kansas)  GVIII-G Fri PM
Darwall, Stephen (Yale University)  VIII-C Sat AM
Davidson, Matthew (California State University–San Bernadino)  VIII-J Sat AM
Davies, Stephen (University of Auckland)  IX-B Sat PM
Davis, Tom (Whitman College)  GII-E Wed PM
Davison, Scott A. (Morehead State University)  GIV-F Thu PM
de Melo-Martin, Inmaculada (Cornell University)  II-G Thu AM
DeCew, Judith Wagner (Clark University)  IX-N Sat PM
Decker, Mark (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)  VI-M Fri PM
Deery, Oisin (University of British Columbia)  IX-M Sat PM
DeMoss, David (Pacific University)  V-K Fri AM
Dever, Josh (University of Texas–Austin)  X-A Sat PM
Dharamsi, Karim (University of Winnipeg)  VI-I Fri PM
Diaz, Kim (Texas A&M University)  GIX-A Sat PM
Dieveney, Patrick S. (California State University–Long Beach)  II-K Thu AM
Dilworth, David (State University of New York–Stony Brook)  GII-A Wed PM
Dobe, Jennifer (Grinnell College)  GI-E Wed PM
Dockstader, Darin (College of Southern Nevada)  GVII-A Fri PM
Dodd, Julian (University of Manchester)  IV-E Thu PM
Dombrowski, Daniel A. (Seattle University)  GIV-E Thu PM, GIX-B Sat PM
Donaho, Stephen (Normandale Community College)  GII-C Wed PM
Doris, John (Washington University in St. Louis)  GIV-C Thu PM, V-A Fri AM
Driver, Julia (Washington University in St. Louis)  II-B Thu AM
Duffy, Leigh (University at Buffalo)  GXI-D Sat PM
Dumsday, Travis (University of Calgary)  VIII-H Sat AM
Easwaran, Kenny (University of California–Berkeley)  I-B Wed PM
Edwards, Kevan (Syracuse University)  II-H Thu AM
Egan, Andrew (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor and Australian National University)  V-M Fri AM
Egan, David (Oxford University)  GII-C Wed PM
Ehrlich, Leonard (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  GV-C Thu PM
Eilan, Naomi (Warwick University)  III-D Thu PM
Eklund, Matti (Cornell University)  II-A Thu AM
Elliott, Katrina (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VIII-H Sat AM
Engstrom, Stephen (University of Pittsburgh)  IX-D Sat PM
Erekuff, Paul (San Francisco State University)  V-J Fri AM
Erickson, Stephen (Pomona College)  GII-A Wed PM
Estlund, David (Brown University)  VI-B Fri PM
Evnine, Simon (University of Miami)  IX-A Sat PM
Ezra, Ovadia (Tel Aviv University)  GVI-B Thu PM, GX-G Sat PM
Fadness, Soon-Ah K. (University of California–Irvine)  V-L Fri AM
Fahey, Carolyn A. (University of Newcastle-upon-Tyne)  IV-A Thu PM, GVIII-J Fri PM
Fairlamb, Horace B. (University of Houston)  GV-H Thu PM
Fales, Evan (University of Iowa)  GX-E Sat PM
Faller, Mark (Alaska Pacific University)  GVIII-L Fri PM, GX-A Sat PM
Fallis, Don (University of Arizona)  I-D Wed PM
Falvey, Kevin (University of California–Santa Barbara)  IX-M Sat PM
Fantl, Jeremy ( University of Calgary)  IX-L Sat PM
Farinas, Rebecca (Southern Illinois University–Carbondale)  GVIII-J Fri PM
Farnum, John (Portland Community College)  IV-G Thu PM
Feenberg, Andrew (Simon Fraser University)  GV-E Thu PM, GX-H Sat PM
Fenton, Elizabeth (Harvard University)  X-B Sat PM
Ferrero, Luca (University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee)  III-D Thu PM
Fiala, Andrew (California State University–Fresno)  GVI-B Thu PM, GIX-A Sat PM
Fiengo, Robert (City University of New York–Graduate Center)  VI-A Fri PM
Filler, Joshua (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  III-N Thu PM
Fine, Arthur (University of Washington)  V-G Fri AM
Finlay, Stephen (University of Southern California)  II-I Thu AM
Finn, Stephen (Seattle University)  GIX-B Sat PM
Fitelson, Branden (University of California–Berkeley)  V-M Fri AM
Flanagan, Owen (Duke University)  XI-A Sun AM
Fleming, Patrick (James Madison University)  V-I Fri AM
Flora, Ian (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  GX-F Sat PM
Florka, Roger (Ursinus College)  V-H Fri AM
Foreman, Elizabeth (St. Louis University)  X-F Sat PM
Forman, David (University of Nevada–Las Vegas)  V-H Fri AM
Foust, Mathew A. (University of Oregon)  GI-G Wed PM, GVIII-I Fri PM
Fox, Richard N. (California State University–Long Beach)  GVIII-J Fri PM
Framarin, Christopher G. ( University of Calgary)  GII-D Wed PM
Francis, Leslie (University of Utah)  III-H Thu PM, VII-K Fri PM
Franks, Paul (University of Toronto)  IV-B Thu PM, GV-D Thu PM
Frasz, Geoffrey (College of Southern Nevada)  IV-K Thu PM, IV-N Thu PM, VII-L Fri PM, GVIII-D Fri PM
Freeland, Cynthia (University of Houston)  IV-A Thu PM
Freeman, Samuel (University of Pennsylvania)  III-G Thu PM
French, Steven (University of Leeds)  GVIII-H Fri PM
Frierson, Patrick R. (Whitman College)  GII-B Wed PM, VII-B Fri PM
Fritzman, J. M. (Lewis and Clark College)  GI-E Wed PM, V-J Fri AM
Fultner, Barbara (University of Connecticut and Denison University)  V-J Fri AM
Fung, Yiu-Ming (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Furrow, Dwight (San Diego Mesa College)  IX-M Sat PM
Gabbey, Alan (Barnard College)  III-I Thu PM
Gabriel, Jazmine (University of Oregon)  GVIII-I Fri PM
Gallegos, Sergio (City University of New York–Graduate Center)  II-A Thu AM
Ganson, Todd (Oberlin College)  VI-F Fri PM
Garber, Dan (Princeton University)  III-I Thu PM
Garchar, Kimberly (Kent State University)  GIX-D Sat PM
Gardiner, Stephen M. (University of Washington)  GI-B Wed PM, GX-B Sat PM
Garrett, Don (New York University)  III-E Thu PM
Garry, Ann (California State University–Los Angeles)  VI-N Fri PM
Gartner, Corinne (Princeton University)  VIII-C Sat AM
Gaus, Gerald (University of Arizona)  I-I Wed PM, VI-B Fri PM
Gaut, Berys (University of St. Andrews)  III-A Thu PM
Geisz, Steven (University of Tampa)  V-F Fri AM
Gelinas, Luke (University of Toronto)  IV-I Thu PM
Gendreau, Megs (University of California–Riverside)  III-K Thu PM
Genone, James (University of California–Berkeley)  VI-I Fri PM
Gerber, Lisa (University of New Mexico)  GX-B Sat PM
Gerken, Mikkel (University of Copenhagen)  VIII-A Sat AM
Gert, Bernard (Dartmouth College)  V-N Fri AM
Ghate, Onkar (Ayn Rand Institute)  GIV-A Thu PM
Giannopoulou, Zina (University of California–Irvine)  VI-G Fri PM
Giberman, Daniel (Stanford University)  IX-J Sat PM
Gillies, Anthony (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  VIII-E Sat AM
Gilmore, Richard (Concordia College–Moorhead)  GIV-D Thu PM
Glanzberg, Michael (University of California–Davis)  III-J Thu PM
Glasgow, Joshua (Victoria University of Wellington)  GX-J Sat PM
Gleaves, John (Pennsylvania State University)  GIX-B Sat PM
Glezakos, Stavroula (Wake Forest University)  IV-H Thu PM
Goering, Sara (University of Washington)  IX-F Sat PM
Goldberg, Nathaniel J. (Washington and Lee University)  III-M Thu PM
Goldberg, Sanford (Northwestern University)  VIII-A Sat AM
Goldie, Peter (University of Manchester)  GVIII-K Fri PM
Goldman, Alan (College of William and Mary)  IV-E Thu PM
Goldman, Alvin (Rutgers University)  II-E Thu AM
Gonzalez, Cecily (San Francisco State University)  IX-I Sat PM
Goodin, Bob (Australian National University)  IX-C Sat PM, X-I Sat PM
Goodin, Patrick (Howard University)  IV-M Thu PM
Gopnik, Alison (University of California–Berkeley)  GV-A Thu PM
Gordon, Robert (Simon Fraser University)  VIII-D Sat AM, X-K Sat PM
Gorham, Geoffrey (Macalester College)  III-N Thu PM
Goswick, Dana Lynne (University of California–Davis)  II-K Thu AM
Gotthelf, Allan (University of Pittsburgh)  GIV-A Thu PM
Gough, Jim (Red Deer College)  GII-E Wed PM
Gould, Carol C. (Temple University)  X-I Sat PM, GX-G Sat PM
Graham, Daniel W. (Brigham Young University)  III-B Thu PM
Graham, Peter (University of California–Riverside)  VIII-A Sat AM
Grange, Joseph (University of Southern Maine)  GIX-C Sat PM
Gratton, Peter (University of San Diego)  GX-B Sat PM
Green, Paul (Mount St. Mary’s College)  III-L Thu PM, GXI-A Sat PM
Greenberg, Sean (University of California–Irvine)  GV-A Thu PM, VI-F Fri PM
Greene, Richard (Weber State University)  III-K Thu PM, GX-I Sat PM
Gressis, Robert (California State University–Northridge)  II-I Thu AM
Grier, Michelle (University of San Diego)  X-F Sat PM
Gruen, Lori (Wesleyan University)  VI-J Fri PM, GX-B Sat PM
Guerrero, Alexander (New York University)  VIII-L Sat AM
Guerrero, Laura P. (University of New Mexico)  I-E Wed PM
Guevara, Daniel (University of California–Santa Cruz)  IX-M Sat PM
Gullion, Todd (San Francisco State University)  I-E Wed PM
Gupta, Anil (University of Pittsburgh)  VIII-K Sat AM
Gurley, S. West (John Carroll University)  V-I Fri AM
Guyer, Paul (University of Pennsylvania)  VI-C Fri PM
Haber, Matt (University of Utah)  I-G Wed PM
Habib, Allen N. (University of Calgary)  IV-K Thu PM
Hagar, Amit (Indiana University–Bloomington)  VI-H Fri PM
Haji, Ish (University of Calgary)  I-C Wed PM
Hales, Steven D. (Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania)  GV-F Thu PM
Hamilton, Andrew (Arizona State University)  III-N Thu PM
Hanna, Robert (University of Colorado–Boulder)  VI-C Fri PM
Hanson, Erik (Purdue University)  GX-C Sat PM
Hanson, Louise (Oxford University)  GVIII-J Fri PM
Hanson, Phil (Simon Fraser University)  VII-J Fri PM
Harman, Elizabeth (Princeton University)  VIII-L Sat AM
Harold, James (Mount Holyoke College)  GV-B Thu PM, V-L Fri AM
Harris, James A. (University of St. Andrews)  III-E Thu PM
Harris, John (Texas Christian University)  VII-G Fri PM
Harris, Stephen (University of New Mexico)  GXI-C Sat PM
Harter, Thomas D. (University of Tennessee)  IV-G Thu PM
Hartmann, Bill (St. Louis Community College)  IV-N Thu PM, VII-L Fri PM
Hartz, Glenn (Ohio State University–Mansfield)  VI-F Fri PM
Harvey, George (Indiana University Southeast)  II-J Thu AM
Haslanger, Sally (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  IX-E Sat PM
Hassoun, Nicole (Carnegie Mellon University)  II-G Thu AM
Hatcher, Donald L. (Baker University)  GXI-A Sat PM
Haukioja, Jussi (University of Turku)  VIII-J Sat AM
Hawkins, Jennifer (University of Toronto)  VI-J Fri PM
Hawthorne, James (University of Oklahoma)  I-B Wed PM
Haybron, Daniel (St. Louis University)  III-L Thu PM
Hayes, Richard (University of New Mexico)  GXI-C Sat PM
Hazlett, Allan (Fordham University)  GV-G Thu PM, GX-J Sat PM
Healey, Richard (University of Arizona)  III-C Thu PM
Heath, Michael (Catlin Gable School)  I-K Wed PM
Heller, Mark (Syracuse University)  IX-L Sat PM
Hellewell, Jamie (University of British Columbia)  III-O Thu PM
Hendricks, Christina (University of British Columbia)  GVIII-A Fri PM
Herman, Barbara (University of California–Los Angeles)  VII-M Fri PM, IX-D Sat PM
Herr, Ranjoo (Bentley College)  II-M Thu AM
Hetherington, Stephen (University of New South Wales)  GX-I Sat PM
Heyd, Thomas (University of Victoria)  VI-J Fri PM, GVIII-D Fri PM
Higginbotham, James (University of Southern California)  V-D Fri AM
Hilbert, David (University of Illinois–Chicago)  IV-J Thu PM
Hill, Christopher (Brown University)  VIII-A Sat AM
Hill, Thomas (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  II-D Thu AM
Hiller, Avram (Portland State University)  I-D Wed PM
Hinchman, Edward (University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee)  VII-F Fri PM
Hine, Kristen A. (Towson University)  II-G Thu AM
Hirschbein, Ron (California State University–Chico)  GVI-B Thu PM, GX-G Sat PM
Ho, Anita (University of British Columbia)  IX-F Sat PM
Hodges, Michael (Vanderbilt University)  IV-I Thu PM
Hodgson, Louis-Philippe (York University)  X-G Sat PM
Hoffman, Paul (University of California–Riverside)  IX-G Sat PM
Hofweber, Thomas (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  GV-G Thu PM
Hogan, Brendan (New York University)  GII-F Wed PM
Hogan, Melinda (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)  VII-I Fri PM
Holder, Cindy (University of Victoria)  V-C Fri AM
Holloran, John (Oregon Episcopal School)  I-K Wed PM
Holton, Richard (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  VI-E Fri PM
Holtzman, Matthew (Johns Hopkins University)  II-J Thu AM
Hood, Pamela (San Francisco State University)  IV-M Thu PM, V-J Fri AM
Horisk, Claire (University of Missouri)  III-M Thu PM
Howard, Don (University of Notre Dame)  GVIII-H Fri PM
Howard-Snyder, Daniel (Western Washington University)  IV-H Thu PM, GIV-F Thu PM, GX-E Sat PM
Howard-Snyder, Frances (Western Washington University)  GIV-F Thu PM
Howell, Robert (Southern Methodist University)  IX-K Sat PM
Howell, Robert (State University of New York–Albany)  V-G Fri AM
Howes, Moira (Trent University)  I-G Wed PM
Huang, Yong (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  GI-A Wed PM, V-F Fri AM, IX-O Sat PM
Hudspeth, Christopher (University of South Florida–Tampa)  IV-K Thu PM
Hughes, Paul (University of Michigan–Dearborn)  V-I Fri AM
Hughes, Robert (University of California–Los Angeles)  VI-L Fri PM
Hugon, Pascale (Austrian Academy of Sciences)  VI-O Fri PM
Humiston, Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  III-M Thu PM
Hunter, David (Ryerson University)  III-M Thu PM
Hurka, Thomas (University of Toronto)  VIII-C Sat AM, IX-O Sat PM
Hurley, Paul (Claremont McKenna College)  III-G Thu PM
Huth, Marcia (Hawbridge School)  I-K Wed PM
Huttegger, Simon (Konrad Lorenz Institute for Evolution and Cognition Research)  II-C Thu AM
Hutton, Eric (University of Utah)  GI-A Wed PM, GV-B Thu PM, VIII-N Sat AM
Hymers, Michael (Dalhousie University)  VII-E Fri PM
Hájek, Alan (Australian National University)  I-B Wed PM
Illes, Judy (University of British Columbia)  III-H Thu PM
Im, Manyul (Fairfield University)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Irani, Tushar (Wesleyan University)  GXI-B Sat PM
Irvine, Andrew (University of British Columbia)  VII-I Fri PM
Ivanhoe, Philip J. (City University of Hong Kong)  XI-A Sun AM
Jackman, Henry (York University)  GV-F Thu PM
Jacobs, Jonathan (Colgate University)  GIV-A Thu PM
Jacobson, Anne (University of Houston)  X-E Sat PM
James, Susan (Birkbeck College London)  VIII-G Sat AM
Jang, Misung (University at Buffalo)  GIII-B Wed PM
Jaworska, Agnieszka (University of California–Riverside)  III-H Thu PM
Jenkins, Michelle (University of Arizona)  V-K Fri AM
Jenkins, Scott (University of Kansas)  GVIII-E Fri PM
Jennings, Bruce (Yale University)  III-H Thu PM
Jeshion, Robin (University of California–Riverside)  IX-E Sat PM
Jiang, Xinyan (University of Redlands)  V-F Fri AM
Jie, Tian (University of British Columbia)  VII-G Fri PM
Joffe, Ari (University of Alberta)  V-N Fri AM
Johansen, Marc (University of Arizona)  IX-J Sat PM
John, James (University of Toronto)  VIII-K Sat AM
Johns, Brandon (University of Southern California)  I-C Wed PM
Johnson, Jeff (College of St. Catherine)  GII-C Wed PM, V-J Fri AM
Johnson, Jennifer (Simon Fraser University)  II-I Thu AM
Johnston, Joshua (University of British Columbia)  III-A Thu PM
Jolley, Kelly (Auburn University)  V-L Fri AM
Jones, David (College of St. Catherine)  GII-C Wed PM
Jones, Emma (University of Oregon)  GI-C Wed PM, GIV-B Thu PM
Jones, Russell (University of Oklahoma)  VI-G Fri PM
Jones, Sarah (Northern Michigan University)  VIII-K Sat AM
Joseph, Marc (Mills College)  V-J Fri AM
Joyce, James (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  VII-C Fri PM
Judisch, Neal (University of Oklahoma)  GX-J Sat PM
Kaag, John (University of Massachusetts–Lowell)  GIX-D Sat PM
Kahn, Charles (University of Pennsylvania)  VIII-B Sat AM
Kahn, Leonard ( University of Calgary)  IV-K Thu PM
Kamtekar, Rachana (University of Arizona)  V-A Fri AM, X-L Sat PM
Kane, Christopher (Tulane University of New Orleans)  IX-K Sat PM
Kang, Hye-ryoung (University of Nevada–Reno)  II-M Thu AM
Kaplan, Jonathan (Oregon State University)  VIII-L Sat AM
Kardosh, John (University of Alberta)  VII-H Fri PM
Katayama, Errol (Ohio Northern University)  V-J Fri AM
Katsafanas, Paul (University of New Mexico)  GVIII-E Fri PM
Katsura, Shoryu (Ryukoku University)  VI-O Fri PM
Katz, Claire (Texas A&M University)  II-N Thu AM
Kaufman, Dan (University of Colorado–Boulder)  V-H Fri AM
Kawall, Jason (Colgate University)  VI-J Fri PM
Kazmi, Ali ( University of Calgary)  VIII-J Sat AM
Keall, Cherilyn (University of Guelph)  GVIII-I Fri PM
Kegley, Jacquelyn Ann K. (California State University–Bakersfield)  I-G Wed PM
Kelly, Patrick (Seattle University)  GIX-B Sat PM
Kennedy, Tara (University of New Mexico)  IX-I Sat PM
Khazaee, Malek (California State University–Long Beach)  GV-C Thu PM, VI-L Fri PM
Kim, Jaegwon (Brown University)  VI-D Fri PM
Kim, Youngmin (Seoul National University)  X-L Sat PM
Kind, Amy (Claremont McKenna College)  VI-D Fri PM
King, Jeffrey C. (Rutgers University)  V-D Fri AM
Kirby, Jeremy (Albion College)  V-K Fri AM
Kisner, Matthew J. (University of South Carolina)  V-H Fri AM
Kleingeld, Pauline (Universiteit Leiden)  IV-B Thu PM
Knobe, Joshua (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  X-C Sat PM
Koch, William H. (University of South Florida)  IX-I Sat PM
Koeplin, Aimee L. (Loyola Marymount University)  IV-F Thu PM, GX-F Sat PM
Koolage, John (University of British Columbia)  X-H Sat PM
Korman, Daniel Z. (University of Illinois–Urbana-Champaign)  IX-J Sat PM
Kortbein, Joshua (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  GII-C Wed PM
Kosch, Michelle (Cornell University)  GI-E Wed PM, GX-C Sat PM
Kraay, Klaas (Ryerson University)  IV-I Thu PM
Krakauer, Barak (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  I-D Wed PM
Krasner, Daniel (Metropolitan State College of Denver)  VIII-I Sat AM
Krause, Décio (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)  GVIII-H Fri PM
Kraut, Richard (Northwestern University)  VIII-C Sat AM
Kreines, James (Claremont McKenna College)  V-B Fri AM
Kriegel, Uriah (University of Arizona)  IV-I Thu PM, GX-J Sat PM
Krizan, Mary Katrina (University of Colorado–Boulder)  III-O Thu PM
Kulic, Anthony (University of Toronto)  VIII-I Sat AM
Kulvicki, John V. (Dartmouth College)  IV-E Thu PM
Kumar, Rahul (Queen’s University)  IX-N Sat PM
Kung, Peter (Pomona College)  III-K Thu PM
Kuperus, Gerard (University of San Francisco)  GIII-A Wed PM, II-J Thu AM
Kurdys, Joshua (Pennsylvania State University)  GIII-A Wed PM
Kurth, Charlie (University of California–San Diego)  IV-K Thu PM
Kutach, Douglas N. (Brown University)  GV-G Thu PM
Kvanvig, Jonathan (Baylor University)  I-A Wed PM
Landesman, Bruce (University of Utah)  VII-G Fri PM
Langley, Raymond (Manhattanville College)  GII-A Wed PM
Langton, Rae (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  GV-G Thu PM, IX-E Sat PM
Latta, Marcy (University of Pennsylvania)  X-F Sat PM
Lautensach, Alexander K. (University of Northern British Columbia)  GX-B Sat PM
Lawson, Bill E. (University of Memphis)  VIII-M Sat AM
LeBar, Mark (Ohio University)  X-G Sat PM
Lee, Pauline (Washington University in St. Louis)  VIII-N Sat AM
Leite, Adam (Indiana University–Bloomington)  I-A Wed PM
LePore, Ernest (Rutgers University)  VI-A Fri PM
Lewis, Stephanie R. (Independent Scholar)  VIII-I Sat AM
Lewtas, Patrick (American University of Beirut)  VI-F Fri PM
Liao, S. Matthew (Oxford University)  II-I Thu AM
Liberto, Hallie Rose (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  VI-N Fri PM
Liebendorfer, Richard (Minnesota State University–Mankato)  GV-H Thu PM
Lim, Joungbin (University of Virginia)  IX-K Sat PM
List, Christian (London School of Economics)  II-E Thu AM
Liu, JeeLoo (California State University–Fullerton)  XI-A Sun AM
Livengood, Jonathan (University of Pittsburgh)  VI-K Fri PM
Lizza, John P. (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  V-N Fri AM
Loeb, Paul S. (University of Puget Sound)  GVIII-E Fri PM
Loewer, Barry (Rutgers University)  VIII-E Sat AM
London, Alex John (Carnegie Mellon University)  X-B Sat PM
Look, Brandon (University of Kentucky)  V-H Fri AM
Love, Alan C. (University of Minnesota)  III-N Thu PM
Lucas, Michaela (University of British Columbia)  III-L Thu PM
Lucey, Kenneth (University of Nevada–Reno)  I-D Wed PM
Ludescher, Jessica (Seattle University)  GI-D Wed PM
Ludlow, Peter (Northwestern University)  III-J Thu PM
Lusk, Gregory (Ohio University)  VI-K Fri PM
Luttrell, Johanna (University of Oregon)  GI-C Wed PM
Lycan, William G. (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VIII-D Sat AM
Lynch, Joseph (California Polytechnic State University)  GVIII-L Fri PM, VIII-H Sat AM
Lynch, Michael (University of Connecticut)  GV-F Thu PM
Lyon, Aidan (Australian National University)  I-B Wed PM
Ma, Lin (Renmin University of China)  II-M Thu AM
Macbeth, Danielle (Haverford College)  IX-K Sat PM
MacDonald, Chris (Saint Mary’s University)  GI-D Wed PM
Mackenzie, Matt (Colorado State University)  GII-D Wed PM
Macleod, Colin (University of Victoria)  III-F Thu PM
Mahoney, Timothy (Providence College)  VI-G Fri PM
Manninen, Tuomas (Arizona State University)  IV-H Thu PM
Marcano, Donna-Dale L. (Trinity College Connecticut)  IV-M Thu PM
Marquis, Don (University of Kansas)  V-N Fri AM
Marshall, Mason (Pepperdine University)  GX-F Sat PM
Martell, James A. (Colorado State University)  GI-F Wed PM
Martin, Eric (University of California–San Diego)  VIII-H Sat AM
Martin, Norah (University of Portland)  II-N Thu AM
Martin, Rex (University of Kansas)  VI-B Fri PM
Martinez, Joel (Lewis and Clark College)  III-N Thu PM
Mascarenhas, Vijay (Metropolitan State College of Denver)  IV-J Thu PM
Matey, Jennifer (Florida International University)  X-E Sat PM
Matheson, Carl (University of Manitoba)  IV-E Thu PM
Matheson, Jonathan (University of Rochester)  III-K Thu PM
Matheson, Sue (University College of the North)  GII-E Wed PM
Mathiesen, Kay (University of Arizona)  VI-N Fri PM
Matthen, Mohan (University of Toronto)  IV-D Thu PM
Mattice, Sarah (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GI-G Wed PM
May, Robert (University of California–Davis)  VI-A Fri PM
Mayhew, Robert (Seton Hall University)  VI-G Fri PM
McAleer, Sean (University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire)  II-F Thu AM
McBrayer, Justin P. (Fort Lewis College)  V-L Fri AM
McCain, Kevin (University of Rochester)  IX-H Sat PM
McCullagh, Mark (University of Guelph)  II-H Thu AM
McElhoes, Dave (University of Maryland–College Park)  VII-I Fri PM
McGivern, Patrick (University of Alberta)  VIII-H Sat AM
McGonigal, Andrew (University of Leeds and Cornell University)  III-A Thu PM
McGregor, Joan (Arizona State University)  IX-N Sat PM
McIntosh, Jill (Simon Fraser University)  X-K Sat PM
McKeen, Catherine (Williams College)  II-J Thu AM
McKenna, Michael (Florida State University)  I-C Wed PM
McLeod, Alexus (University of Connecticut)  GIII-B Wed PM
McMullin, Irene (University of Arkansas)  I-E Wed PM
McPartland, Keith (Williams College)  II-J Thu AM
McPherran, Mark (Simon Fraser University)  IX-J Sat PM, X-K Sat PM
McPherson, Tristram (University of Minnesota–Duluth)  VI-E Fri PM
Melanson, William J. (University of Nebraska–Omaha)  IX-L Sat PM
Melnyk, Andrew (University of Missouri)  VI-D Fri PM
Memetea, Sonia (University of British Columbia)  V-M Fri AM
Mendoza, Jose Jorge (University of Oregon)  GI-C Wed PM, GIV-B Thu PM
Menon, Tarun (University of California–San Diego)  VIII-H Sat AM
Menzel, Paul (Pacific Lutheran University)  IV-G Thu PM
Metcalf, Jacob (University of California–Santa Cruz)  II-G Thu AM
Meyer, Ulrich (Colgate University)  I-D Wed PM
Michelfelder, Diane P. (Macalester College)  GV-E Thu PM
Migotti, Mark (University of Calgary)  GVIII-E Fri PM, X-K Sat PM
Mikkola, Mari (University of Lancaster)  GX-J Sat PM
Milam, Per (University of California–San Diego)  VI-M Fri PM
Miller, Christian (Wake Forest University)  I-H Wed PM
Miller, Marjorie (State University of New York–Purchase)  GIX-C Sat PM
Miller, Richard (Cornell University)  IX-C Sat PM
Miller-Lane, Jonathan (Middlebury College)  GVIII-L Fri PM
Mills, Andrew P. (Otterbein College)  X-A Sat PM
Mills, Charles W. (Northwestern University)  X-J Sat PM
Mills, Ethan (University of New Mexico)  GXI-C Sat PM
Mirhady, David (Simon Fraser University)  I-F Wed PM
Misak, Cheryl (University of Toronto)  VII-E Fri PM
Mitias, Lara (American University–Cairo)  GII-D Wed PM
Mizzoni, John (Neumann College)  GVIII-C Fri PM
Modrak, Deborah (University of Rochester)  GX-F Sat PM
Moffett, Marc (University of Wyoming)  II-H Thu AM
Montmarquet, James (Tennessee State University)  X-J Sat PM
Moore, Alan (University of California–Riverside)  VIII-J Sat AM
Moore, Dwayne (Wilfrid Laurier University)  IX-K Sat PM
Moore, Joseph (Amherst College)  II-L Thu AM
Morris, Courtney (University of California–Riverside)  III-D Thu PM
Morris, Stephen G. (Missouri Western State University)  III-L Thu PM
Morrissey, Clair (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VIII-L Sat AM
Morton, Adam (University of Alberta)  IV-L Thu PM
Moses, Greg (Independent Scholar)  GIX-A Sat PM
Moss, Sarah (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  VII-C Fri PM
Mourelatos, Alexander P. D. (University of Texas–Austin)  III-B Thu PM
Mower, Deborah (Youngstown State University)  II-F Thu AM, GV-B Thu PM
Murday, Brendan (Ithaca College)  VIII-J Sat AM
Murray, Bradley (University of British Columbia)  GVI-A Thu PM
Murray, Dale (University of Wisconsin–Baraboo/Sauk County and University of Wisconsin–Richland)  IV-G Thu PM
Myrvold, Wayne (University of Western Ontario)  III-C Thu PM
Nagel, Jennifer (University of Toronto)  IX-L Sat PM
Nails, Debra (Michigan State University)  VII-K Fri PM
Nanay, Bence (Syracuse University and University of British Columbia)  VIII-K Sat AM
Nason, Shannon (Loyola Marymount University)  GX-C Sat PM
Neilson, Jenn (University of Texas–Austin)  IV-E Thu PM, GIV-D Thu PM
Nelkin, Dana (University of California–San Diego)  IX-A Sat PM
Nelson, Michael (University of California–Riverside)  IV-L Thu PM
Ney, Alyssa (University of Rochester)  GV-G Thu PM, X-D Sat PM, GX-J Sat PM
Nichols, Peter (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  IV-H Thu PM
Nichols, Shaun (University of Arizona)  GIV-C Thu PM, X-C Sat PM
Nickel, Bernhard (Harvard University)  X-A Sat PM
Nickel, James (Arizona State University)  IV-K Thu PM
Nickel, Philip (University of California–Irvine)  VII-F Fri PM
Nivison, David S. (Stanford University)  XI-A Sun AM
Norcross, Alastair (University of Colorado–Boulder)  V-C Fri AM
Norlock, Kathryn J. (St. Mary’s College of Maryland)  GX-D Sat PM
Normore, Calvin (University of California–Los Angeles)  III-I Thu PM
North, Jill (Yale University)  IV-J Thu PM
Norwood, Bryan (Mississippi State University)  V-I Fri AM
Nuffer, Gerhard (Reed College)  VII-I Fri PM
O’Brien, Lucy (University College London)  III-D Thu PM
Obdrzalek, Suzanne (Claremont McKenna College)  II-J Thu AM
Odenbaugh, Jay (Lewis and Clark College)  VI-K Fri PM
Oele, Marjolein (University of San Francisco)  GIII-A Wed PM, III-O Thu PM
Olin, Lauren (Washington University in St. Louis)  GIV-C Thu PM
Olson, Alan M. (Boston University)  GV-C Thu PM
Olson, Kristi A. (Harvard University)  VII-G Fri PM
ONeil, Collin (National Institutes of Health)  IX-D Sat PM
Orlandi, Nicoletta (Rice University)  VI-M Fri PM
Orosco, José-Antonio (Oregon State University)  GIV-B Thu PM, GIX-A Sat PM
Ostaric, Lara (St. Michael’s College)  I-E Wed PM
Owen, David (University of Arizona)  GV-A Thu PM, IX-G Sat PM
Padgett Walsh, Kate (Iowa State University)  I-E Wed PM
Paleologou, Maria (California State University–Bakersfield)  IV-F Thu PM
Paletta, Douglas (University of Pennsylvania)  GVIII-C Fri PM
Panagopoulos, Anastasia (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  II-K Thu AM
Parent, Ted (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  IV-H Thu PM
Pariso, Chris (San Francisco State University)  V-L Fri AM
Parsons, Glenn (Ryerson University)  IX-B Sat PM
Paul, Laurie (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VII-D Fri PM
Paul, Robert (Reed College)  VII-H Fri PM
Payne, W. Russ (Bellevue College)  VIII-K Sat AM
Paytas, Tyler (University of Missouri–St. Louis)  GXI-D Sat PM
Peck, William (Reed College)  IX-I Sat PM
Pedersen, Nikolaj Jang (University of California–Los Angeles)  I-A Wed PM
Pelletier, Francis Jeffry (Simon Fraser University)  III-J Thu PM
Peng, Guoxiang (Tsinghua University)  VIII-N Sat AM
Pereboom, Derk (Cornell University)  X-D Sat PM
Peterson, Andrew (San Francisco State University)  IX-I Sat PM
Pietroski, Paul (University of Maryland–College Park)  V-D Fri AM
Pihlstrom, Sami (University of Jyväskylä)  VII-E Fri PM
Pitt, David (California State University–Los Angeles)  X-E Sat PM
Plakias, Alexandra (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  GIV-C Thu PM
Platt, Andrew R. (St. Cloud State University)  V-H Fri AM
Ponzer, Howard (Molloy College)  GV-D Thu PM
Powers, Thomas (University of Delaware)  I-I Wed PM
Preston, Christopher (University of Montana)  GVIII-D Fri PM, GX-B Sat PM
Preston, Ryan (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VII-F Fri PM
Pritchard, Duncan (University of Edinburgh)  II-E Thu AM
Quiring, John (Victor Valley College)  GIV-E Thu PM
Radzik, Linda (Texas A&M University)  VI-J Fri PM
Raibley, Jason (California State University–Long Beach)  VI-J Fri PM
Railton, Peter (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  VI-E Fri PM
Ralkowski, Mark (University of New Mexico)  VI-I Fri PM
Ramberg, Bjørn (Universitetet i Oslo)  VII-E Fri PM
Ramsey, John (University of California–Riverside)  III-M Thu PM
Ramsey, William M. (University of Nevada–Las Vegas)  VI-M Fri PM
Ranasinghe, Nalin (Assumption College)  V-K Fri AM
Rand, Sebastian (Georgia State University)  GIII-A Wed PM
Rattan, Gurpreet (University of Toronto)  III-M Thu PM
Rauhut, Nils (Coastal Carolina University)  II-K Thu AM, GVIII-A Fri PM, X-K Sat PM
Rauls, Mark (College of Southern Nevada)  GVII-A Fri PM
Reath, Andrews (University of California–Riverside)  IX-D Sat PM
Redding, Paul (University of Sydney)  GV-D Thu PM, V-B Fri AM
Reeves, Donna (University of Colorado–Boulder)  II-M Thu AM
Reidy, David (University of Tennessee)  IX-N Sat PM
Rettler, Bradley (University of Notre Dame)  IX-J Sat PM
Reynolds, Christy (University of Oregon)  GVIII-I Fri PM
Rhodes, Rosamond (Mount Sinai School of Medicine and City University of New York–Graduate Center)  II-G Thu AM, GX-A Sat PM
Rice, Rebekah L. H. (Seattle Pacific University)  III-K Thu PM
Richard, Mark (Tufts University)  X-A Sat PM
Richardson, Henry S. (Georgetown University)  VI-B Fri PM
Rieder, Travis N. (University of South Carolina–Columbia)  VI-J Fri PM, GXI-D Sat PM
Riggs, Wayne (University of Oklahoma)  VI-L Fri PM
Ring, Merrill (California State University–Fullerton)  GII-C Wed PM
Rivera-Castro, Faviola (Universidad Autónoma de Méjico)  II-D Thu AM
Roark, Tony (Boise State University)  I-F Wed PM, GVIII-A Fri PM
Robb, David (Davidson College)  X-D Sat PM
Roberts, Tom (University of Edinburgh)  X-E Sat PM
Robichaud, Chris (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  GV-G Thu PM
Robins, Dan (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Rodriguez, Aaron (University of Oregon)  GVIII-I Fri PM
Rodriguez, Tanya (City University of New York–City College)  I-H Wed PM
Roessler, Johannes (Warwick University)  III-D Thu PM
Rogerson, Ken (Florida International University)  VII-G Fri PM
Roland, Jeffrey (Louisiana State University)  VII-I Fri PM
Rorty, Amélie (National Humanities Center)  II-F Thu AM, X-L Sat PM
Rosales, Alirio (University of British Columbia)  V-G Fri AM
Rosenthal, Michael (University of Washington)  VIII-G Sat AM
Rossberg, Marcus (University of Connecticut)  VII-J Fri PM
Roth, Paul (University of California–Santa Cruz)  GVIII-K Fri PM
Rottschaefer, William A. (Lewis and Clark College)  GIV-C Thu PM, VI-K Fri PM
Rousse, B. Scot (Northwestern University)  GIV-D Thu PM, VI-I Fri PM
Rowe, Christopher (University of Durham)  VIII-B Sat AM
Rudd, Anthony (St. Olaf College)  V-M Fri AM, GX-C Sat PM
Rudebusch, George (Northern Arizona University)  VIII-B Sat AM
Russell, Gillian (Washington University in St. Louis)  VII-I Fri PM
Russell, Paul (University of British Columbia)  III-E Thu PM
Rust, Joshua (Stetson University)  IX-H Sat PM
Rutherford, Donald (University of California–San Diego)  VIII-G Sat AM
Ryan, Sharon (West Virginia University)  IX-A Sat PM
Ryder, Dan (University of British Columbia–Okanagan)  II-H Thu AM
Rysiew, Patrick W. (University of Victoria)  VII-J Fri PM
Sachs, Benjamin A. (National Institutes of Health)  VI-J Fri PM
Salerno, Joe R. (St. Louis University)  V-M Fri AM
Salmon, William (University of British Columbia)  V-J Fri AM
Sanchez, Robert (University of California–Riverside)  VI-L Fri PM
Sanders, Joseph (University of Houston)  III-F Thu PM
Sands Wise, Jonathan (Georgetown College)  III-L Thu PM
Sanford, David (Duke University)  IX-J Sat PM
Sarkissian, Hagop (City University of New York–Baruch College)  GVIII-B Fri PM, X-C Sat PM
Sartorio, Carolina (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  GV-G Thu PM
Sattler, Barbara M. (Yale University)  III-O Thu PM
Saucedo, Raul (Cornell University)  IX-J Sat PM
Saul, Jennifer (University of Sheffield)  IX-E Sat PM
Savitt, Steven (University of British Columbia)  IV-J Thu PM, GVIII-F Fri PM
Scalet, Steven (State University of New York–Binghamton)  VIII-L Sat AM
Scarfe, Adam (California State University–Bakersfield)  GIV-E Thu PM
Schabas, Margaret (University of British Columbia)  III-E Thu PM
Schaff, Kory (Occidental College)  II-G Thu AM
Schaffer, Jonathan (Australian National University)  II-A Thu AM
Schapiro, Tamar (Stanford University)  VII-A Fri PM
Scharle, Margaret (Reed College)  IV-F Thu PM, GVIII-A Fri PM
Schechter, Elizabeth (University of Maryland–College Park)  VI-I Fri PM
Schechtman, Marya (University of Illinois–Chicago)  IV-A Thu PM
Schellekens, Elisabeth (University of Durham)  III-A Thu PM
Schellenberg, Susanna (Australian National University)  VI-I Fri PM
Scheuerman, Bill (Indiana University–Bloomington)  GII-F Wed PM
Schmaltz, Tad (Duke University)  VI-F Fri PM
Schmitter, Amy (University of Alberta)  III-I Thu PM
Schonbein, Whit (College of Charleston)  VI-M Fri PM
Schroeder, Timothy (Ohio State University)  VIII-D Sat AM
Schroer, Robert (Arkansas State University)  II-L Thu AM
Schueler, Fred (University of Delaware)  VIII-D Sat AM
Schuklenk, Udo (Queen’s University)  IV-G Thu PM
Schultz, Lucy (University of Oregon)  GVIII-I Fri PM
Schulz, Armin (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  III-N Thu PM
Schwartz, Daniel (University of California–San Diego)  I-F Wed PM
Schwitzgebel, Eric (University of California–Riverside)  VIII-N Sat AM, X-C Sat PM
Scoccia, Danny (New Mexico State University)  III-L Thu PM
Scott, Sarah (City University of New York–John Jay College)  VIII-K Sat AM
Scully, Jackie Leach (University of Newcastle-upon-Tyne)  IX-F Sat PM
Sears, Jason (Eckerd College)  GX-B Sat PM
Sedgwick, Sally (University of Illinois–Chicago)  IX-D Sat PM
Seeley, William P. (Franklin and Marshall College)  X-E Sat PM
Semczyszyn, Nola (University of British Columbia)  III-O Thu PM
Sennet, Adam (University of California–Davis)  VIII-J Sat AM
Shaeffer, H. Benjamin (Humboldt State University)  GII-C Wed PM
Shanklin, Robert (University of Southern California)  V-I Fri AM
Shapiro, Lisa (Simon Fraser University)  VIII-G Sat AM
Sharpe, Kevin W. (St. Cloud State University)  IX-H Sat PM
Shelby, Candice (University of Colorado–Denver)  II-N Thu AM
Shell, Susan (Boston College)  VI-N Fri PM
Shelley, James (Auburn University)  VII-H Fri PM
Sher, Gila (University California–San Diego)  VII-J Fri PM
Sherman, James (University of Texas–Austin)  IV-F Thu PM
Shewmon, D. Alan (University of California–Los Angeles)  V-N Fri AM
Shi, Xianduan (University of Utah)  II-M Thu AM
Shieber, Joseph (Lafayette College)  V-M Fri AM
Shockey, Matthew (Indiana University–South Bend)  IX-I Sat PM
Shoemaker, Sydney (Cornell University)  VI-D Fri PM
Shun, Kwong-loi (Chinese University of Hong Kong)  IX-O Sat PM
Sider, Theodore (New York University)  VII-D Fri PM
Siderits, Mark (Seoul National University)  GII-D Wed PM, VI-O Fri PM
Sievert, Don (University of Missouri)  V-H Fri AM
Sillari, Giacomo (University of Pennsylvania)  V-J Fri AM
Silva, Grant (University of Oregon)  GIV-B Thu PM
Silvermint, Daniel (University of Arizona)  VIII-L Sat AM
Silvers, Anita (San Francisco State University)  III-H Thu PM
Sim, May (College of the Holy Cross)  GXI-B Sat PM
Simchen, Ori (University of British Columbia)  II-H Thu AM
Skare, Sharon (University of California–San Diego)  VI-L Fri PM
Sklar, Lawrence (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  III-C Thu PM
Skyrms, Brian (University of California–Irvine)  II-C Thu AM
Slater, Matthew (University of Idaho)  I-G Wed PM
Slettom, Jeanyne (Center for Process Studies)  GIV-E Thu PM
Slingerland, Edward (University of British Columbia)  V-F Fri AM, XI-A Sun AM
Slote, Michael (University of Miami)  V-F Fri AM, IX-O Sat PM
Smaw, Eric (Rollins College)  GVIII-G Fri PM
Smead, Rory (University of California–Irvine)  II-C Thu AM
Smith, Holly M. (Rutgers University)  VIII-L Sat AM
Smith, Nathan Robert (University of California–Davis)  I-G Wed PM
Smith, Nicholas D. (Lewis and Clark College)  VIII-B Sat AM
Smuts, Aaron (Temple University)  GIV-D Thu PM
Snow, Nancy E. (Marquette University)  I-H Wed PM
Snyder, Jeremy (Simon Fraser University)  IV-G Thu PM
Sorensen, Kelly (Ursinus College)  II-G Thu AM
Sosa, David (University of Texas–Austin)  GV-F Thu PM
Spackman, John (Middlebury College)  IX-K Sat PM
Speak, Daniel (Loyola Marymount University)  I-C Wed PM, GIV-F Thu PM
Spencer, Albert (Portland State University)  V-K Fri AM
Spencer, David Ian (University of California–Davis)  VIII-I Sat AM
Sreedhar, Susanne (Boston University)  GVIII-C Fri PM
Sreenivasan, Gopal (Duke University)  X-B Sat PM
Stalnaker, Robert (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  VIII-E Sat AM
Stangl, Rebecca Lynn (University of Virginia)  II-B Thu AM
Star, Daniel (Boston University)  IX-M Sat PM
Stegenga, Jacob (University of California–San Diego)  IX-H Sat PM
Stein, Edward (Yeshiva University)  VIII-F Sat AM
Stephens, Christopher (University of British Columbia)  VIII-K Sat AM
Stephens, Piers (University of Georgia)  GVIII-D Fri PM
Sterba, James P. (University of Notre Dame)  GX-G Sat PM
Steup, Matthias (Purdue University)  VI-M Fri PM
Steverson, Brian (Gonzaga University)  GI-D Wed PM
Stueber, Karsten (College of the Holy Cross)  GVIII-K Fri PM
Suarez, Mauricio (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)  V-G Fri AM
Sullins, John P. (Sonoma State University)  GV-E Thu PM
Sullivan, Arthur (Memorial University of Newfoundland)  VI-K Fri PM
Superson, Anita (University of Kentucky)  GVIII-G Fri PM
Sussman, David (University of Illinois–Urbana-Champaign)  IV-B Thu PM
Sutton, John (Macquarie University)  IV-D Thu PM
Sveinsdottir, Asta (San Francisco State University)  IX-K Sat PM
Swan, Kyle (National University of Singapore)  II-B Thu AM
Swanton, Christine (University of Auckland)  XI-A Sun AM
Swenson, Adam (California State University–Northridge)  II-I Thu AM
Sytsma, Justin M. (University of Pittsburgh)  VI-K Fri PM
Talbot, Brian (University of Southern California)  V-I Fri AM
Talbott, William J. (University of Washington)  III-G Thu PM
Tan, Kok-chor (University of Pennsylvania)  IX-C Sat PM
Tannenbaum, Julie (California State University–Northridge)  VII-M Fri PM
Tanona, Scott D. (Kansas State University)  VIII-H Sat AM
Taylor, Jacqueline (University of San Francisco)  VIII-G Sat AM
Taylor, Kenneth (Stanford University)  VI-A Fri PM
Teays, Wanda (Mount St. Mary’s College)  GVII-A Fri PM
Teeman Blase, Tiffany (University of California–Los Angeles)  II-I Thu AM
Teller, Paul (University of California–Davis)  III-J Thu PM
Ten, Chin Liew (National University of Singapore)  V-C Fri AM
Tenenbaum, Sergio (University of Toronto)  IV-L Thu PM
Tennberg, Chris (University of California–Santa Barbara)  V-K Fri AM
Terzidis, Kostas (Harvard University)  GVIII-J Fri PM
Thielke, Peter (Pomona College)  VII-B Fri PM
Thomas, Alan (University of Kent)  X-G Sat PM
Thomas, Carolyn (University of New Mexico)  V-I Fri AM
Thomasson, Amie L. (University of Miami)  II-A Thu AM
Thompson, Brad (Southern Methodist University)  II-L Thu AM
Thompson, Janna (La Trobe University)  X-J Sat PM
Tiboris, Michael (University of California–San Diego)  III-L Thu PM
Tiehen, Justin (University of Puget Sound)  IX-H Sat PM
Tien, David (National University of Singapore)  XI-A Sun AM
Tiffany, Evan (Simon Fraser University)  IV-C Thu PM
Tillman, Chris (University of Manitoba)  III-M Thu PM
Timpe, Kevin (University of San Diego)  IV-I Thu PM
Titelbaum, Michael (Australian National University and University of Wisconsin–Madison)  VII-C Fri PM
Tiwald, Justin (San Francisco State University)  IX-O Sat PM
Tognazzini, Neal A. (University of California–Riverside)  VI-L Fri PM
Tolliver, Joseph (University of Arizona)  VIII-I Sat AM
Tooley, Michael (University of Colorado–Boulder)  GVIII-F Fri PM
Tremain, Shelley (Wilfrid Laurier University)  IX-F Sat PM
Trivigno, Franco V. (Marquette University)  V-K Fri AM
Tropman, Elizabeth (Colorado State University)  V-L Fri AM
Truog, Robert (Harvard University)  V-N Fri AM
Tubert, Ariela (University of Puget Sound)  V-L Fri AM
Tupa, Anton R. (Saginaw Valley State University)  II-G Thu AM
Turner, Dale (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  V-L Fri AM
Turner, Derek (Connecticut College)  III-N Thu PM
Udell, I. Larry (West Chester University)  VII-G Fri PM
Ulatowski, Joe (University of Wyoming)  IX-L Sat PM
Unruh, William (University of British Columbia)  III-C Thu PM
Urquidez, Beto (Purdue University)  GV-H Thu PM
Uzquiano, Gabriel (Oxford University)  VII-D Fri PM
Vaidya, Anand (San Jose State University)  V-M Fri AM
Vallor, Shannon (Santa Clara University)  GV-E Thu PM, IX-H Sat PM
van Apeldoorn, Laurens (Oxford University)  GVIII-C Fri PM
Van Camp, Julie C. (California State University–Long Beach)  GVIII-J Fri PM
Van Cleve, James (University of Southern California)  VI-F Fri PM
van Fraassen, Bas C. (San Francisco State University)  GVIII-H Fri PM
Varden, Helga (University of Illinois–Urbana-Champaign)  X-F Sat PM
Vayrynen, Pekka (University of Leeds)  IV-C Thu PM
Veillet, Benedicte (Lafayette College)  II-K Thu AM
Velasco, Joel (Stanford University)  I-G Wed PM
Vessel, Jean-Paul (New Mexico State University)  II-I Thu AM
Vineberg, Susan (Wayne State University)  VIII-K Sat AM
Vita-More, Natasha (University of Plymouth)  VIII-F Sat AM
von Platz, Jeppe (University of Pennsylvania)  VIII-L Sat AM, IX-N Sat PM
Walker, Matthew (University of Miami)  II-F Thu AM
Wallace, Meg (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VIII-I Sat AM
Wallace, R. Jay (University of California–Berkeley)  VII-A Fri PM
Wallis, Charles (California State University–Long Beach)  VIII-H Sat AM
Walsh, Sean (University of Minnesota–Duluth)  GXI-B Sat PM
Walters, Gregory (Saint Paul University)  GV-C Thu PM
Ward, Barry M. (University of Arkansas–Fayetteville)  X-H Sat PM
Warren, Mark (University of British Columbia)  GII-F Wed PM
Wasserman, David (University of Maryland–College Park and Yeshiva University)  IX-F Sat PM
Wasserman, Ryan (Western Washington University)  V-E Fri AM
Watkins, Eric (University of California–San Diego)  VI-C Fri PM
Watkins, Margaret (Baylor University)  VII-H Fri PM
Watkins, Michael (Auburn University)  IV-E Thu PM
Watson, Gary (University of California–Riverside)  VIII-C Sat AM, IX-O Sat PM
Watson, Lori (University of San Diego)  I-J Wed PM, GII-B Wed PM, VI-N Fri PM
Wautischer, Helmut (Sonoma State University)  GII-A Wed PM
Wearing, Catherine (Wellesley College)  III-M Thu PM
Wedgwood, Ralph (Oxford University)  VI-E Fri PM
Weinstein, Steven (University of Waterloo)  VI-H Fri PM
Werner, Richard (Hamilton College)  II-J Thu AM
Wheeler, Mark (San Diego State University)  IX-M Sat PM
Whitcomb, Dennis (Western Washington University)  IV-C Thu PM
White, Amy (Ohio University–Zanesville)  I-J Wed PM
White, Roger (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  GX-E Sat PM
Wielenberg, Erik J. (DePauw University)  IV-I Thu PM
Wiener, Chad E. (Portland State University)  V-K Fri AM
Wilcox, Shelley (San Francisco State University)  II-N Thu AM, III-L Thu PM, GX-D Sat PM
Wiliams, Meredith (Johns Hopkins University)  GII-C Wed PM
Willett, Cynthia (Emory University)  GVIII-G Fri PM
Williams, Christopher (University of Nevada–Reno)  GVI-A Thu PM
Williams, Howard (University of Wales–Aberystwyth)  X-F Sat PM
Williamson, Diane (Vanderbilt University)  GII-B Wed PM, IV-L Thu PM
Williamson, Phillip (University of New Mexico)  VI-I Fri PM
Wilson, Jessica (University of Toronto)  X-D Sat PM
Wilson, Robert A. (University of Alberta)  VIII-F Sat AM
Wishon, Donovan (Stanford University)  GXI-D Sat PM
Woien, Sandra (Arizona State University)  IX-M Sat PM
Wolbring, Gregor (University of Calgary)  VIII-F Sat AM
Wong, David B. (Duke University)  II-F Thu AM, GIV-C Thu PM
Wood, Christian (University of New Mexico)  I-E Wed PM
Woodruff, Paul (University of Texas–Austin)  VI-G Fri PM
Woods, John (Princeton University)  GII-C Wed PM
Woods, John (University of British Columbia)  V-G Fri AM
Woods, John (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  VI-M Fri PM
Woods, Mark (University of San Diego)  GII-B Wed PM, GVIII-D Fri PM
Woodward, James (California Institute of Technology)  VI-H Fri PM
Worth, Sarah (Furman University)  IV-A Thu PM
Wright, Charles W. (College of St. Benedict and St. John’s University)  GVIII-L Fri PM
Wright, Wayne (University of California–Irvine)  IV-J Thu PM
Xiao, Yang (Kenyon College)  V-F Fri AM, VIII-N Sat AM
Yablo, Stephen (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  V-E Fri AM
Yaffe, Gideon (University of Southern California)  IX-G Sat PM
Yalcin, Seth (New York University)  V-D Fri AM
Yeomans, Christopher (Kenyon College)  V-B Fri AM
Yi, Byeong-Uk (University of Toronto)  II-H Thu AM
Young, Charles (Claremont Graduate University)  III-O Thu PM
Youpa, Andrew (Southern Illinois University–Carbondale)  V-H Fri AM
Yu, Kam Por (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)  X-L Sat PM
Yuan, Lijun (Texas State University–San Marcos)  II-M Thu AM
Zack, Naomi (University of Oregon)  GI-C Wed PM, GX-D Sat PM
Zheng, Yujian (Lingnan University)  GVIII-B Fri PM
Zimmerman, Michael (University of North Carolina–Greensboro)  I-C Wed PM
Zollman, Kevin (Carnegie Mellon University)  II-C Thu AM
Zuckert, Rachel (Northwestern University)  GVI-A Thu PM, IX-B Sat PM
The American Philosophical Association
University of Delaware
31 Amstel Avenue, Newark, DE 19716
Phone: 302.831.1112 | Fax: 302.831.8690
Email: info@apaonline.org