Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join the APA
2008 Pacific Division Program Participants
Group HomeGroup HomeGroup PagesDirectory & Features
Share |

Mini-conference sessions begin with "M”; group sessions begin with "G.” All others are main sessions.

Abed, Mohammed (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  VII-K Fri PM, GVII-H Fri PM, GIX-G Sat PM
Adams, Joseph Quinton (Georgia State University)  IX-G Sat AM
Adler, Jacob (University of Arkansas–Medical Sciences)  GIV-D Thu PM
Adler, Jonathan (City University of New York–Brooklyn College and City University of New York–Graduate Center)  VIII-E Fri PM
Adluri, Vishwa (Drew University)  V-J Thu PM
Ainslie, Donald (University of Toronto)  GVII-B Fri PM, IX-B Sat AM
Airaksinen, Timo (University of Helsinki)  GIV-B Thu PM
Albahari, Miri (University of Western Australia)  II-B Wed PM
Alcoff, Linda Martín (Syracuse University)  GVII-F Fri PM
Allais, Lucy (University of the Witwatersrand)  IX-G Sat AM
Allhoff, Fritz (Western Michigan University)  IX-J Sat AM
Alter, Torin (University of Alabama–Tuscaloosa)  VII-F Fri PM
Altman, Andrew (Georgia State University)  VII-C Fri PM
Amato, Peter (Drexel University)  GVI-B Fri PM, IX-H Sat AM
Ameriks, Karl (University of Notre Dame)  VII-H Fri PM
Amesbury, Richard (Claremont Graduate University)  IX-G Sat AM
Amini, Majid (Virginia State University)  IV-H Thu PM
Amschel, Mary (University of California–Riverside)  XI-H Sat PM
Anagnostopoulos, Georgios (University of California–San Diego)  IV-A Thu PM
Anderson, R. Lanier (Stanford University)  GVII-E Fri PM
Andler, Daniel (Université de Paris and Institut Universitaire de France)  IX-L Sat AM
Angle, Stephen (Wesleyan University)  V-A Thu PM, GIV-C Thu PM, GIX-C Sat PM
Anton, Anatole (San Francisco State University)  XI-B Sat PM, GIX-F Sat PM
Arico, Adam (University of Arizona)  VI-J Fri AM
Armstrong, Joshua (Rutgers University)  III-K Thu AM
Arneson, Richard (University of California–San Diego)  IX-J Sat AM
Arola, Adam (University of Oregon)  IX-M Sat AM
Arp, Kristana (Long Island University)  X-I Sat PM
Askland, Andrew (Arizona State University)  VI-F Fri AM
Audi, Paul (University of Nebraska–Omaha)  V-H Thu PM
Austin, Emily (Washington University in St. Louis)  I-H Wed PM
Avnur, Yuval (New York University)  IX-C Sat AM
Axtell, Guy (University of Nevada–Reno)  VII-E Fri PM
Azadpur, Mohammad (San Francisco State University)  VI-I Fri AM
Baber, H. E. (University of San Diego)  IX-F Sat AM
Babich, Babette (Fordham University)  III-J Thu AM
Baehr, Jason (Loyola Marymount University)  VII-E Fri PM
Bahlul, Raja (United Arab Emirates University)  X-D Sat PM
Baiamonte, Nicholas (De Anza College)  VII-K Fri PM
Baker, Paul (Georgia Institute of Technology)  VI-K Fri AM
Balashov, Yuri (University of Georgia)  IV-H Thu PM
Ballantyne, Nathan (University of Arizona)  I-J Wed PM
Barney, Rachel (University of Toronto)  IV-A Thu PM
Barr, Bennett (University of Washington)  IX-D Sat AM
Barrett, Jeffrey (University of California–Irvine)  X-A Sat PM
Bashour, Bana (City University of New York–Graduate School)  IV-H Thu PM
Bataineh, Afaf (American University of Kuwait)  X-D Sat PM
Bates, Jared G. (Hanover College)  X-J Sat PM
Battaly, Heather (California State University–Fullerton)  VII-E Fri PM
Battin, Margaret (University of Utah)  III-F Thu AM
Baumer, Michael (Cleveland State University)  VII-M Fri PM
Becker, Kelly (University of New Mexico)  IV-B Thu PM
Bedke, Matthew (University of Arizona)  XI-I Sat PM
Bednar, James (Vanderbilt University)  VII-F Fri PM
Beebe, James R. (University at Buffalo)  GIV-I Thu PM, IX-H Sat AM
Bender, John (Ohio University)  I-E Wed PM
Bengson, John T. (University of Texas–Austin)  VI-J Fri AM
Bernstein, Richard (New School University)  VII-B Fri PM
Bernstein, Sara (University of Arizona)  IX-E Sat AM
Berry, Jessica N. (Georgia State University)  GVII-E Fri PM
Bertman, Martin A. (Independent Scholar)  GIV-B Thu PM, GIX-B Sat PM
Bevir, Mark (University of California–Berkeley)  GII-F Wed PM, GV-C Thu PM
Bezzubova, Elena (University of California–Irvine)  GVII-C Fri PM
Biebricher, Thomas (University of Florida)  GIX-H Sat PM
Birondo, Noell (Pomona College)  III-E Thu AM
Bishop, John (University of Auckland)  IV-D Thu PM
Biss, Mavis (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  GIX-G Sat PM
Bisticas-Cocoves, Marcos (Morgan State University)  GII-D Wed PM
Bittner, Thomas (Claremont McKenna College)  VII-G Fri PM
Black, Tim (California State University–Northridge)  I-J Wed PM
Blackson, Thomas (Arizona State University)  VIII-H Fri PM
Blake, Michael (University of Washington)  VII-C Fri PM
Blander, Josh (University of California–Los Angeles)  V-H Thu PM
Blum, Lawrence (University of Massachusetts–Boston)  III-M Thu AM
Bobro, Marc (Santa Barbara City College)  II-G Wed PM
Boersema, David (Pacific University)  IV-J Thu PM
Boghossian, Paul (New York University)  VI-A Fri AM
Boltuc, Peter (University of Illinois–Springfield)  I-K Wed PM
Bontly, Thomas (University of Connecticut)  X-J Sat PM
Boran, Idil (York University)  IV-G Thu PM
Bovens, Luc (London School of Economics)  GVIII-B Sat PM
Bowin, John F. (University of California–Santa Cruz)  GIV-G Thu PM
Bowin, John Francis (University of California–Santa Cruz)  III-E Thu AM
Boyd, Robert (Fresno City College)  III-L Thu AM
Boylu, Ayca (University of Virginia)  I-H Wed PM
Bracken, William (University of California–Riverside)  IV-F Thu PM
Brady, Emily (University of Edinburgh)  GIII-A Thu PM, VIII-B Fri PM
Brandom, Robert (University of Pittsburgh)  VII-B Fri PM
Branson, Beau (University of Notre Dame)  I-F Wed PM
Brassfield, Shoshana (Colgate University)  V-F Thu PM
Bratman, Michael (Stanford University)  VIII-D Fri PM
Brighouse, Carolyn (Occidental College)  VII-J Fri PM
Bright, Josh (University of California–Riverside)  IX-H Sat AM
Brink, David (University of California–San Diego)  V-C Thu PM
Briscoe, Robert E. (Loyola University–New Orleans)  III-H Thu AM
Brock, Gillian (University of Auckland)  III-G Thu AM
Bromwich, Danielle (University of Toronto)  I-I Wed PM
Brosnan, Kevin (University of Cambridge)  GVII-G Fri PM
Brown, D. Kenneth (California Polytechnic State University)  II-F Wed PM
Brown, Deborah J. (University of Queensland)  VII-H Fri PM
Brown, Derek (Brandon University)  X-G Sat PM
Brown, Matthew (University of California–San Diego)  IX-F Sat AM
Brown, Richard (City University of New York–LaGuardia)  IX-I Sat AM
Brownlee, Timothy (Xavier University)  GII-D Wed PM
Bruno, G. Anthony (University of Toronto)  GII-D Wed PM
Buccafurni, Diana (Sam Houston State University)  II-I Wed PM
Buckareff, Andrei A. (Marist College)  VII-L Fri PM
Bueno, Otávio (University of Miami)  GIV-I Thu PM, IX-K Sat AM
Bujalska, Beata (Tufts University)  GIII-E Thu PM, VII-L Fri PM
Bunch, Aaron (Washington State University)  GII-D Wed PM, GV-B Thu PM, X-H Sat PM
Burch, Robert (Texas A&M University)  GI-C Wed PM
Burkhart, Brian Yazzie (Pitzer College)  II-H Wed PM, IX-M Sat AM
Burns, Shawn (Stanford University)  IX-M Sat AM
Buss, Sarah (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  V-C Thu PM
Butler, Annemarie (Iowa State University)  II-F Wed PM
Byrne, Alex (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  III-C Thu AM
Byron, Michael (Kent State University)  VIII-K Fri PM
Bäck, Alan (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  GIV-G Thu PM, VIII-H Fri PM, GVII-J Fri PM
Cafaro, Phil (Colorado State University)  VI-F Fri AM, GIX-D Sat PM
Cahill, Kevin (Universitetet i Bergen)  GII-C Wed PM
Calhoun, Cheshire (Arizona State University)  IX-D Sat AM
Callender, Craig (University of California–San Diego)  X-A Sat PM
Callergård, Robert (Stockholms Universitet)  V-F Thu PM
Campana, Daniel (University of La Verne)  IV-I Thu PM
Campbell, John (University of California–Berkeley)  V-L Thu PM, VIII-J Fri PM
Campbell, Joseph Keim (Washington State University)  III-B Thu AM
Cannon, Douglas (University of Puget Sound)  IX-I Sat AM
Caplan, Ben (Ohio State University)  X-I Sat PM
Card, Robert F. (State University of New York–Oswego)  VI-K Fri AM
Cariani, Fabrizio (University of California–Berkeley)  III-I Thu AM
Carroll, John W. (North Carolina State University)  IV-H Thu PM
Cartwright, Nancy (London School of Economics)  Fri PM, IX-E Sat AM
Casebier, Allan (University of Miami)  X-H Sat PM
Casullo, Albert (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)  VIII-E Fri PM
Cederblom, Jerry (University of Nebraska–Omaha)  GVIII-A Sat PM
Celestino, Gemma (University of British Columbia)  X-I Sat PM
Cerbone, David (West Virginia University)  IV-F Thu PM
Chakrabarti, Chandana (Bethany College West Virginia)  GII-G Wed PM
Chakrabarti, Kisor K. (Bethany College West Virginia)  GII-G Wed PM, III-I Thu AM
Chalmers, David (Australian National University)  III-C Thu AM, VIII-K Fri PM
Chandler, Theresa (California State University–Long Beach)  VIII-I Fri PM
Cholbi, Michael (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  IX-G Sat AM
Chrisman, Erin (University of California–Irvine)  VIII-I Fri PM
Christie, Gordon (University of British Columbia)  IX-M Sat AM
Chu, Antonio (Metropolitan State College of Denver)  V-H Thu PM
Church, Jennifer (Vassar College)  XI-E Sat PM
Clarke, Randolph (Florida State University)  VI-C Fri AM
Clarke, Roger (University of British Columbia)  X-F Sat PM
Clough, Sharyn (Oregon State University)  VII-J Fri PM
Coates, Allen (East Tennessee State University)  II-K Wed PM
Coates, Justin (University of California–Riverside)  X-F Sat PM
Coffman, E. J. (University of Tennessee)  X-G Sat PM
Cohen, Stewart (Arizona State University)  VI-A Fri AM
Cohon, Rachel (State University of New York–Albany)  IX-B Sat AM
Cole, Mason (Texas A&M University)  GI-A Wed PM
Collins, John (East Carolina University)  IX-C Sat AM
Congdon, Matt (New School University)  GX-A Sat PM
Considine, Daniel (University of Southern California)  VII-H Fri PM
Conway, Daniel (Texas A&M University)  GVII-E Fri PM
Copenhaver, Rebecca (Lewis and Clark College)  VIII-J Fri PM
Coplan, Amy (California State University–Fullerton)  VI-H Fri AM, GVIII-D Sat PM
Coseru, Christian (College of Charleston)  VIII-F Fri PM
Costa, Victoria (Florida State University)  IX-J Sat AM
Couch, Mark B. (Seton Hall University)  I-F Wed PM
Coventry, Angela (Portland State University)  IX-D Sat AM
Crary, Alice (New School University)  I-D Wed PM
Crasnow, Sharon (Riverside Community College)  V-G Thu PM
Crawford, Donald (University of California–Santa Barbara)  VIII-B Fri PM
Creath, Richard (Arizona State University)  VI-L Fri AM
Crisp, Thomas M. (Biola University)  IV-D Thu PM
Crouch, J. Brent (San Diego City College)  GI-C Wed PM
Crowe, Benjamin (University of Utah)  IV-F Thu PM
Crowell, Steven (Rice University)  VI-E Fri AM
Croy, Marvin (University of North Carolina–Charlotte)  I-K Wed PM
Crutchfield, Parker (Arizona State University)  I-I Wed PM
Cullison, Andrew (State University of New York–Fredonia)  IX-E Sat AM
Cullity, Garrett (University of Adelaide)  II-C Wed PM
Cumming, Sam (University of California–Los Angeles)  IX-I Sat AM
Cummiskey, David (Bates College)  I-G Wed PM
Cunning, David (University of Iowa)  VII-L Fri PM
Damm, Lisa (University of California–San Diego)  VII-G Fri PM
Dannenberg, Jorah (University of California–Los Angeles)  V-E Thu PM
Darwall, Stephen (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  VIII-A Fri PM
Davey, Kevin (University of Chicago)  VI-G Fri AM
Davidson, Maria D. (University of Oklahoma)  IV-C Thu PM
Davidson, Matthew (California State University–San Bernadino)  IX-C Sat AM
Davies, David (McGill University)  VI-H Fri AM
Day, William (Le Moyne College)  I-E Wed PM
De Marco, Tobyn (Bergen Community College)  XI-H Sat PM, GVIII-D Sat PM
de Marneffe, Peter (Arizona State University)  V-B Thu PM
De Melo-Martin, Inmaculada (Cornell University)  III-G Thu AM
De Pierris, Graciela (Stanford University)  GVII-B Fri PM
De Sousa, Ronald (University of Toronto)  XI-E Sat PM
Dean, Jeff (Wiley-Blackwell)  II-C Wed PM
DeCew, Judith Wagner (Clark University)  X-K Sat PM
Decyk, Betsy (California State University–Long Beach)  GI-A Wed PM
DeMoss, David (Pacific University)  IX-G Sat AM
Detlefsen, Karen (University of Pennsylvania)  VII-D Fri PM
Diaz, Kim (Texas A&M University)  VI-I Fri AM, GVIII-C Sat PM
Dickie, Imogen (University of Toronto)  IX-I Sat AM
Diehl, Nicholas (University of California–Davis)  I-E Wed PM
Dierksmeier, Claus (Stonehill College)  X-H Sat PM
Dillon, Robin S. (Lehigh Univervsity)  IV-K Thu PM, IX-N Sat AM
Ding, Zijiang (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  GII-B Wed PM
Dinishak, Janette (University of Toronto)  GII-C Wed PM
Dinkha, Juliet (American University of Kuwait)  X-D Sat PM
Dockstader, Darin (College of Southern Nevada)  GVIII-A Sat PM
Donner, Wendy (Carleton University)  V-B Thu PM
Doppelt, Gerald D. (University of California–San Diego)  IX-C Sat AM
Dorion, Louis-André (Université de Montréal)  X-E Sat PM
Dorsey, Dale ( University of Alberta)  XI-I Sat PM
Draper, Kai (University of Delaware)  VII-A Fri PM
Dreisbach, Sandra (University of California–Santa Cruz)  II-I Wed PM
Dreyfus, Hubert (University of California–Berkeley)  VII-B Fri PM, IX-L Sat AM, XI-B Sat PM
Duquette, David (St. Norbert College)  GII-D Wed PM
Dyck, Corey (University of Western Ontario)  GV-A Thu PM
Easton, Patricia (Claremont Graduate University)  IV-I Thu PM
Easwaran, Kenny (University of California–Berkeley)  III-K Thu AM
Eaton, Anne (University of Illinois–Chicago)  II-C Wed PM, GVIII-D Sat PM
Egan, Andrew (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor and Australian National University)  III-H Thu AM
Eggers, Daniel (RWTH Aachen University)  GIV-B Thu PM
Eggleston, Ben (University of Kansas)  III-F Thu AM
Eklund, Matti (Cornell University)  VI-L Fri AM
Elgin, Catherine (Harvard University)  VII-E Fri PM
Ellis, Jonathan (University of California–Santa Cruz)  I-D Wed PM
Elpidorou, Andreas (Boston University)  VIII-F Fri PM
Emerick, Dillon (Palomar College)  GIV-H Thu PM
Engelland, Chad A. (John Carroll University)  IV-F Thu PM
Eriksson, Björn (Stockholms Universitet)  II-K Wed PM
Esch, Emily (College of St. Benedict and St. John’s University)  VI-J Fri AM
Eshleman, Andrew (University of Arkansas–Little Rock)  IV-I Thu PM
Essl, Brigitte (Private Practice)  GVII-C Fri PM
Everett, Jennifer (DePauw University)  VI-F Fri AM
Evnine, Simon (University of Miami)  IV-E Thu PM
Faber, Kenneth (Vanderbilt University)  GIV-F Thu PM, VII-L Fri PM
Fairlamb, Horace B. (University of Houston)  GII-G Wed PM
Fales, Evan (University of Iowa)  X-G Sat PM
Falkenstein, Lorne (University of Western Ontario)  V-F Thu PM
Fallis, Don (University of Arizona)  VI-I Fri AM
Fantl, Jeremy ( University of Calgary)  VII-F Fri PM
Farnham, Dan (University of Georgia)  IX-F Sat AM
Feder, Ellen (American University)  I-A Wed PM
Feldman, Simon (Connecticut College)  VI-I Fri AM
Ferejohn, Michael (Duke University)  I-H Wed PM
Fiala, Brian (University of Arizona)  VII-I Fri PM
Fine, Arthur (University of Washington)  VI-G Fri AM
Finn, Stephen (Seattle University)  GI-A Wed PM
Fisher, John (University of Colorado–Boulder)  VIII-B Fri PM
Fitelson, Branden (University of California–Berkeley)  XI-J Sat PM
Fleming, Patrick (James Madison University)  IX-F Sat AM
Florka, Roger (Ursinus College)  VII-H Fri PM
Fogelin, Robert (Dartmouth College)  IX-K Sat AM
Ford, Jason (University of Minnesota–Duluth)  III-H Thu AM
Fox, Richard N. (California State University–Long Beach)  III-G Thu AM, GVII-I Fri PM
Francis, Leslie (University of Utah)  VI-K Fri AM
Franklin, Christopher Evan (University of California–Riverside)  III-K Thu AM
Frasz, Geoffrey (College of Southern Nevada)  III-L Thu AM, GIII-B Thu PM, VI-M Fri AM, GIX-D Sat PM
Freeman, Lauren (Boston University)  VI-I Fri AM
Frei, Tamra (Michigan State University)  X-H Sat PM
Fritzman, J. M. (Lewis and Clark College)  I-E Wed PM, GII-D Wed PM
Frykholm, Erin (University of California–San Diego)  III-F Thu AM
Fumerton, Richard (University of Iowa)  VIII-C Fri PM
Fung, Yiu-Ming (University of Hong Kong)  GIV-C Thu PM
Furtak, Rick Anthony (Colorado College)  III-J Thu AM
Føllesdal, Dagfinn (Stanford University)  GIII-D Thu PM, VI-L Fri AM
Galvin, Richard (Texas Christian University)  VI-K Fri AM
Garcia-Carpintero, Manuel (LOGOS Barcelona)  X-C Sat PM
Garrett, Aaron (Boston University)  IX-B Sat AM
Garry, Ann (California State University–Los Angeles)  IV-K Thu PM
Garver, Newton (University at Buffalo)  GII-C Wed PM
Gatzia, Dimitria Electra (Syracuse University)  II-E Wed PM
Gaus, Jerry (University of Arizona)  XI-G Sat PM
Gemes, Ken (University of Southampton)  X-B Sat PM
Gendreau, Megs (University of California–Riverside)  I-E Wed PM
Genone, James (University of California–Berkeley)  III-H Thu AM
Georgi, Geoff (University of Southern California)  III-I Thu AM
Gerson, Lloyd P. (University of Toronto)  VI-B Fri AM
Gert, Bernard (Dartmouth College)  GIV-B Thu PM
Giannopoulou, Zina (University of California–Irvine)  IV-A Thu PM
Gibson, John (University of Louisville)  IX-A Sat AM
Gilbert, Margaret (University of California–Irvine)  VIII-D Fri PM
Gill, Michael (University of Arizona)  IX-B Sat AM
Glenney, Brian (University of Southern California)  X-G Sat PM
Glezakos, Stavroula (Wake Forest University)  I-F Wed PM
Golash, Deirdre (American University)  III-D Thu AM
Goldberg, David Theo (University of California–Irvine)  IX-G Sat AM
Goldberg, Nathaniel (Ohio University)  IX-C Sat AM
Goldberg, Sanford (Northwestern University)  I-J Wed PM
Goldie, Peter (University of Manchester)  VII-E Fri PM
Goodman, Charles (State University of New York–Binghamton)  I-C Wed PM
Goswick, Dana Lynne (University of California–Davis)  X-I Sat PM
Gotthelf, Allan (University of Pittsburgh)  GIX-A Sat PM
Gould, Carol C. (Temple University)  GVII-F Fri PM, XI-A Sat PM, GVIII-B Sat PM
Gowans, Christopher (Fordham University)  I-C Wed PM
Graham, Peter (University of California–Riverside)  II-A Wed PM
Graham, Peter A. (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  IV-H Thu PM
Grandi, Giovanni (Auburn University)  V-F Thu PM
Gratton, Peter (University of San Diego)  GIX-D Sat PM
Grau, Christopher (Clemson University)  VI-H Fri AM, VII-M Fri PM, GVII-I Fri PM
Grcic, Joseph (Indiana State University)  IV-E Thu PM
Green, Michael (Pomona College)  IX-F Sat AM
Green, Mitchell (University of Virginia)  III-I Thu AM
Green, Paul (Mount St. Mary’s College)  GI-A Wed PM
Greenberg, Mark (University of California–Los Angeles)  III-D Thu AM
Greene, Mark (University of Delaware)  II-D Wed PM
Greene, Richard (Weber State University)  I-J Wed PM, GIV-I Thu PM
Grenberg, Jeanine (St. Olaf College)  X-H Sat PM
Grier, Michelle (University of San Diego)  GVII-D Fri PM
Griswold, Charles (Boston University)  III-A Thu AM
Gross, Neil (Harvard University)  VII-B Fri PM
Gruen, Lori (Wesleyan University)  XI-A Sat PM
Gruengard, Ora (Shenkar College of Engineering and Design)  GII-A Wed PM
Guerra, Isabel (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)  VI-G Fri AM
Guleserian, Theodore (Arizona State University)  III-K Thu AM
Gulli, Bruno (Long Island University)  GVI-B Fri PM
Gullion, Todd (San Francisco State University)  IX-F Sat AM
Gurley, S. West (University of South Florida)  VIII-F Fri PM
H. Ennis, Robert (University of Illinois–Urbana-Champaign)  GVI-A Fri PM
Habibi, Don (University of North Carolina–Wilmington)  GIV-B Thu PM
Hagar, Amit (Indiana University–Bloomington)  VI-G Fri AM
Hagen, Kurtis (State University of New York–Plattsburgh)  GIX-C Sat PM
Haist, Gordon (University of South Carolina–Beaufort)  GII-G Wed PM
Hanley, Richard (University of Delaware)  VII-M Fri PM
Hanna, Patricia (University of Utah)  IX-A Sat AM
Hanna, Robert (University of Colorado–Boulder)  II-H Wed PM
Hansen, Chad (University of Hong Kong)  III-M Thu AM
Hanson, Karen (Indiana University–Bloomington)  GI-D Wed PM
Hanson, Phil (Simon Fraser University)  VIII-E Fri PM
Harman, Gilbert (Princeton University)  VI-D Fri AM
Harrington, James (Loyola University of Chicago)  IV-H Thu PM, GIV-F Thu PM
Harris, Angie (University of Utah)  X-I Sat PM
Hartley, Christie (Georgia State University)  I-G Wed PM
Hassoun, Nicole (Carnegie Mellon University)  III-F Thu AM, GVIII-B Sat PM
Hatcher, Donald L. (Baker University)  GVIII-A Sat PM
Haybron, Daniel (St. Louis University)  I-G Wed PM
Hazlett, Allan (Fordham University)  VI-I Fri AM
Healey, Richard (University of Arizona)  X-A Sat PM
Heller, Rachel (Independent Scholar)  GIV-D Thu PM
Hellwig, Heinrik (University of California–Riverside)  II-E Wed PM
Hendricks, Scott (Clark University)  VII-I Fri PM
Herbert, Gary (Loyola University–New Orleans)  GIX-B Sat PM
Hermanson, Sean (Florida International University)  III-H Thu AM
Hermes, Charles (University of Texas–Arlington)  X-F Sat PM
Herschbach, Mitchell (University of California–San Diego)  VI-J Fri AM
Hershenov, David (University at Buffalo)  I-L Wed PM
Hessler, Kristen (State University of New York–Albany)  III-G Thu AM
Hester, Lee (University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma)  XI-K Sat PM
Heyes, Cressida (University of Alberta)  I-A Wed PM
Hiddleston, Eric (Wayne State University)  IX-E Sat AM
Higgins, Kathleen (University of Texas–Austin)  GVII-E Fri PM
Hiller, Avram (Wake Forest University)  II-D Wed PM
Hirschbein, Ron (Walden University)  GI-B Wed PM
Hitchcock, Christopher (California Institute of Technology)  X-A Sat PM
Ho, Anita (University of British Columbia)  VI-K Fri AM, GVII-H Fri PM
Hodges, Michael (Vanderbilt University)  III-F Thu AM
Hoekstra, Kinch (University of California–Berkeley)  GII-F Wed PM, GIX-B Sat PM
Hoffman, Paul (University of California–Riverside)  VII-H Fri PM
Hogan, Brendan (Pacific Lutheran University)  GII-E Wed PM
Holder, Cindy (University of Victoria)  XI-A Sat PM
Hole, George T. (Buffalo State College)  GII-A Wed PM
Homiak, Marcia (Occidental College)  V-I Thu PM
Hood, Pamela (San Francisco State University)  V-K Thu PM
Horgan, Terry (University of Arizona)  VIII-J Fri PM
Hough, Sheridan (College of Charleston)  IV-F Thu PM
Hourdequin, Marion (Colorado College)  VI-F Fri AM, GVII-G Fri PM
Howell, Robert (Southern Methodist University)  X-J Sat PM
Hreno, Travis (University of Akron)  VII-G Fri PM
Hsu, Andrew (University of California–Los Angeles)  VII-G Fri PM
Huang, Ta Lun (Linus) (University of California–Riverside)  II-E Wed PM
Huang, Yong (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  III-M Thu AM
Hubin, Donald (Ohio State University)  VII-A Fri PM
Huemer, Michael (University of Colorado–Boulder)  VI-J Fri AM, VII-M Fri PM
Hughes, Charles (Chapman University)  VII-L Fri PM
Hughes, Paul (University of Michigan–Dearborn)  III-G Thu AM
Hunter, Bruce ( University of Alberta)  X-G Sat PM
Hunter, David (Ryerson University)  IX-D Sat AM
Hurley, Paul (Claremont McKenna College)  VIII-A Fri PM
Husi, Stan (Rice University)  IV-I Thu PM
Hussain, Waheed (University of Pennsylvania)  GII-D Wed PM, VIII-I Fri PM
Hutchins, Debby (Gonzaga University)  GI-A Wed PM
Hutchinson, Darren (California State University–Stanislaus)  GIX-I Sat PM
Hutton, Eric (University of Utah)  GIX-C Sat PM
Ilea, Ramona (Pacific University)  V-I Thu PM, GIII-B Thu PM
Im, Manyul (Fairfield University)  GII-B Wed PM
Inati, Shams (Villanova University)  GIX-G Sat PM
Ingle, Jennifer (Frostburg State University)  GI-D Wed PM
Irvin, Sherri (University of Oklahoma)  GVII-I Fri PM
Iwasawa, Tomoko (Kogakuin University)  GIX-E Sat PM
Jacobson, Anne (University of Houston)  I-I Wed PM
James, Aaron (University of California–Irvine)  XI-A Sat PM
James, Matt (Washington University in St. Louis)  GIV-B Thu PM
Jamieson, Dale (New York University)  IV-G Thu PM, GIII-B Thu PM
Jeannot, Tom (Gonzaga University)  GVI-B Fri PM, GX-B Sat PM
Jehle, David (Rutgers University)  IX-H Sat AM
Jenson, Chris (University of Utah)  I-F Wed PM
Jeshion, Robin (University of California–Riverside)  X-C Sat PM
Jiang, Xinyan (University of Redlands)  V-A Thu PM, GVII-A Fri PM
John, Eileen (Warwick University)  II-C Wed PM
Johns, Brandon (University of Southern California)  II-D Wed PM
Johnson, Daniel M. (Baylor University)  I-J Wed PM
Johnson, David (Southern Illinois University–Carbondale)  X-E Sat PM
Johnson, Jeff (College of St. Catherine)  GII-C Wed PM, IV-E Thu PM
Johnston, Joshua (University of British Columbia)  GIII-A Thu PM
Jones, Russell (University of Oklahoma)  I-H Wed PM
Julius, A. J. (University of California–Los Angeles)  V-E Thu PM
Justin, Gale (California State University–Sacramento)  III-J Thu AM
Kabasenche, William P. (Washington State University)  II-I Wed PM
Kadowaki, Shunsuke (University of Tokyo)  IX-L Sat AM
Kane, Christopher (Tulane University of New Orleans)  IX-E Sat AM
Kane, Robert (University of Texas–Austin)  III-B Thu AM
Kaplan, Jonathan (Oregon State University)  IV-G Thu PM
Kaye, Sharon (John Carroll University)  IV-J Thu PM
Kazmi, Ali ( University of Calgary)  IX-C Sat AM
Kegley, Jacquelyn Ann K. (California State University–Bakersfield)  GI-C Wed PM, IX-C Sat AM
Keller, Pierre (University of California–Riverside)  GV-A Thu PM
Keller, Simon (Boston University)  IX-G Sat AM
Kellner, Douglas (University of California–Los Angeles)  GIX-F Sat PM
Kennett, Jeanette (Australian National University)  XI-F Sat PM
Khazaee, Malek (California State University–Long Beach)  GVII-C Fri PM, IX-J Sat AM
Kim, Hanna (Washington and Jefferson College)  IX-I Sat AM
Kim, Jung-Yeup (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GII-B Wed PM
Kim, Myeong-seok (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  GI-E Wed PM
Kind, Amy (Claremont McKenna College)  V-D Thu PM, VII-M Fri PM
King, Christopher Stewart (University of Tennessee)  I-G Wed PM
Kinlaw, Jeffery (McMurry University)  GV-B Thu PM
Kirby, Jeremy (Albion College)  V-H Thu PM
Kisiel, Theodore (Northern Illinois University)  VI-E Fri AM
Kittay, Eva (State University of New York–Stony Brook)  IV-K Thu PM
Kivy, Peter (Rutgers University)  XI-D Sat PM
Kjellberg, Paul (Whittier College)  I-C Wed PM
Klagge, James C. (Virginia Tech)  I-F Wed PM
Kneller, Jane (Colorado State University)  GVII-D Fri PM
Kobes, Bernard W. (Arizona State University)  X-J Sat PM
Koopman, Colin (University of California–Santa Cruz)  GIX-H Sat PM
Korman, Daniel Z. (University of Texas–Austin)  VII-I Fri PM
Kornblith, Hilary (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  VI-A Fri AM
Korolev, Alexandre V. (University of British Columbia)  VII-J Fri PM
Kortbein, Joshua (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  GII-C Wed PM
Kotzen, Matthew (New York University)  IX-H Sat AM
Kraay, Klaas (Ryerson University)  VII-L Fri PM
Krausz, Michael (Bryn Mawr College)  IX-A Sat AM
Krupp, Tyler (University of California–Berkeley)  GIX-H Sat PM
Kuchuris, Chris (Community College of Southern Nevada)  III-L Thu AM
Kung, Peter (Pomona College)  IX-H Sat AM
Kuperus, Gerard (University of San Francisco)  GV-B Thu PM
Kurth, Charlie (University of California–San Diego)  II-E Wed PM
Kvanvig, Jonathan (Baylor University)  II-A Wed PM
Lackey, Jennifer (Northwestern University)  II-A Wed PM
Lagerlund, Henrik (University of Western Ontario)  VI-L Fri AM
Lamarche, S. Pierre (Utah Valley State College)  III-J Thu AM
Lamb, Robert (University of Exeter)  GII-F Wed PM, GV-C Thu PM
Lamont, Julian (University of Queensland)  VIII-I Fri PM
Landesman, Bruce (University of Utah)  IX-J Sat AM
Landry, Elaine (University of Calgary)  III-J Thu AM
Langley, Raymond (Manhattanville College)  GIX-E Sat PM
Lascano, Marcy (California State University–Long Beach)  VII-L Fri PM
Latham, Noa (University of Calgary)  GIV-F Thu PM, X-I Sat PM
Laverty, Megan (Columbia University)  GIV-A Thu PM
Lear, Jonathan (University of Chicago)  XI-B Sat PM
Leder, Drew (Loyola College in Maryland)  GIV-A Thu PM
Ledwig, Marion (Stockholms Universitet)  V-G Thu PM
Lee, Chan (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GIV-C Thu PM
Lee, Emily S. (California State University–Fullerton)  IV-C Thu PM
Lehrer, Keith (University of Arizona)  VI-A Fri AM
Leighton, Stephen (Queen’s University)  III-E Thu AM
Leiter, Brian (University of Texas–Austin)  X-B Sat PM
Lemetti, Juahana (University of Helsinki)  GIX-B Sat PM
Leon, Felipe (University of California–Riverside)  VI-J Fri AM
Lepock, Chris (University of Alberta)  II-G Wed PM
Lercher, Aaron (Louisiana State University)  GIV-H Thu PM
Levin, Janet (University of Southern California)  X-J Sat PM
Levine, Joseph (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  V-D Thu PM
Levy, Neil (University of Melbourne)  XI-F Sat PM
Lewis, Timothy (University of California–Santa Barbara)  IV-H Thu PM
Li, Yitian (Tsinghua University)  III-E Thu AM
Liao, S. Matthew (Oxford University)  XI-F Sat PM
Lingis, Alphonso (Pennsylvania State University)  GIX-I Sat PM
Liu, JeeLoo (California State University–Fullerton)  GIV-C Thu PM, GVII-A Fri PM, X-J Sat PM
Lizza, John P. (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)  I-L Wed PM
Lloyd, Sharon (University of Southern California)  V-B Thu PM
Lockard, Matthew (University of California–Los Angeles)  VI-J Fri AM
Loeb, Paul S. (University of Puget Sound)  GVII-E Fri PM
Long, Anthony A. (University of California–Berkeley)  X-E Sat PM
Long, Todd R. (California Polytechnic State University)  X-F Sat PM
Lopes, Dominic McIver (University of British Columbia)  IX-H Sat AM
Loptson, Peter (University of Guelph)  II-G Wed PM
Lucey, Kenneth (University of Nevada–Reno)  X-F Sat PM
Ludlow, Peter (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  IV-B Thu PM
Ludwig, Kirk (University of Florida)  X-J Sat PM
Lynch, Joseph (California Polytechnic State University)  GVII-J Fri PM
MacAvoy, Leslie (East Tennessee State University)  IV-F Thu PM
MacLachlan, Alice (York University)  III-A Thu AM, IV-K Thu PM
MacLean, Douglas (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VII-B Fri PM
Maddy, Penelope (University of California–Irvine)  XI-C Sat PM
Magnus, Bernd (University of California–Riverside)  GVII-E Fri PM
Makang, Jean-Marie (Frostburg State University)  GI-B Wed PM
Makkreel, Rudolf (Emory University)  GVII-D Fri PM
Malament, David (University of California–Irvine)  XI-C Sat PM
Marshall, Mason (Vanderbilt University)  I-H Wed PM
Martell, James A. (Colorado State University)  GIII-C Thu PM
Martin Fischer, John (University of California–Riverside)  VI-C Fri AM
Martin, Adrienne (University of Pennsylvania)  IX-D Sat AM
Martin, Michael (Ohio State University)  GIII-E Thu PM
Martinez, Joel (Lewis and Clark College)  VI-B Fri AM, GVII-G Fri PM
Martinich, Al (University of Texas–Austin)  GII-F Wed PM
Martinot, Steve (San Francisco State University)  IV-C Thu PM
Matarrese, Craig (Minnesota State University–Mankato)  GII-G Wed PM
Matey, Jennifer (Florida International University)  I-F Wed PM
Matherne, Samantha (University of California–Riverside)  II-F Wed PM
Matheson, Jonathan (University of Rochester)  IX-E Sat AM
Matthews, Gareth (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  I-H Wed PM
Maudlin, Tim (Rutgers University)  X-A Sat PM
May, Simon Cabulea (Virginia Tech)  I-G Wed PM
May, Todd (Clemson University)  I-A Wed PM
Mayer, Lorraine (Brandon University)  XI-K Sat PM
Mayorga, Rosa (Virginia Tech)  GII-E Wed PM
McAleer, Sean (University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire)  III-E Thu AM, GIII-C Thu PM
McCain, Kevin (University of Rochester)  VII-I Fri PM
McCann, Hugh (Texas A&M University)  IV-D Thu PM
McClure, Kirstie (University of California–Los Angeles)  GII-F Wed PM
McCormick, Melisa (Community College of Southern Nevada)  VI-M Fri AM
McGregor, Joan (Arizona State University)  II-I Wed PM
McKeen, Catherine (Williams College)  I-H Wed PM
McKenna, Michael (Florida State University)  III-B Thu AM
McKirahan, Richard (Pomona College)  VI-B Fri AM
McPartland, Keith (Williams College)  I-H Wed PM
McShane, Katie (North Carolina State University)  VI-F Fri AM
Mendieta, Eduardo (State University of New York–Stony Brook)  IV-C Thu PM
Mendoza, Jose Jorge (University of Oregon)  GVIII-C Sat PM
Menon, Tarun (University of California–San Diego)  IX-E Sat AM
Menzel, Christopher (Texas A&M University)  III-K Thu AM
Merward, Charles (Claremont Graduate University)  III-J Thu AM
Meyers, Christopher (California State University–Bakersfield)  VI-K Fri AM
Miles, Judy (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  VI-K Fri AM
Miller, Dale (Old Dominion University)  III-F Thu AM
Miller, Fred D. Jr. (Bowling Green State University)  VI-B Fri AM
Mills, Claudia (University of Colorado–Boulder)  III-G Thu AM, IV-J Thu PM
Mills, Ethan (University of New Mexico)  GVI-C Fri PM
Millum, Joseph R. (National Institutes of Health)  III-G Thu AM
Mion, Giovanni (University of Cincinnati)  I-J Wed PM
Mitchell-Yellin, Benjamin (University of California–Riverside)  GX-A Sat PM
Mitias, Lara (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GI-E Wed PM
Modrak, Deborah (University of Rochester)  GIV-G Thu PM
Moellendorf, Darrel (San Diego State University)  GVIII-B Sat PM
Moffett, Marc (University of Wyoming)  VI-I Fri AM
Moody-Adams, Michele (Cornell University)  III-A Thu AM
Moore, Adam (University of Washington)  IX-J Sat AM
Moore, Alan (University of California–Riverside)  IV-E Thu PM
Moore, Darrell (DePaul University)  V-K Thu PM
Moore, Joseph (Amherst College)  II-E Wed PM
Moriarty, Paul (Southern Illinois University–Edwardsville)  VI-F Fri AM, GIX-D Sat PM
Morrison, Donald (Rice University)  X-E Sat PM
Morrissey, Clair (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  I-G Wed PM
Morton, Adam (University of Alberta)  III-A Thu AM
Mosteller, Tim (California Baptist University)  GIV-E Thu PM
Moyar, Dean (Johns Hopkins University)  GV-B Thu PM
Muhlnickel, Robert L. (University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire)  GVII-H Fri PM
Mun, Cecilea (Arizona State University)  VII-G Fri PM
Muntean, Ioan (University of California–San Diego)  V-G Thu PM
Murphy, Jeffrie G. (College of Law, Arizona State University)  X-K Sat PM
Murphy, Peter (University of Indianapolis)  I-J Wed PM
Murray, Dale (University of Wisconsin–Baraboo/Sauk County and University of Wisconsin–Richland)  II-D Wed PM
Murray, Patrick (Creighton University)  GX-B Sat PM
Murray, Robert D. (Ryerson University)  II-H Wed PM
Mysak, Mark (University of North Texas)  GIX-D Sat PM
Nails, Debra (Michigan State University)  IV-A Thu PM, GIV-D Thu PM
Nanay, Bence (Syracuse University)  VIII-G Fri PM
Nathanson, Stephen L (Northeastern University)  VII-K Fri PM
Neisser, Joseph (Sam Houston State University)  VII-G Fri PM
Nelson, James L. (Michigan State University)  VII-K Fri PM
Nelson, Michael (University of California–Riverside)  III-I Thu AM
Neta, Ram (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  IV-B Thu PM
Neu, Jerome (University of California–Santa Cruz)  X-K Sat PM
Neufeld, Jonathan A. (Vanderbilt University)  I-E Wed PM
Newman, Lex (University of Utah)  II-F Wed PM
Newman, Mark (University of Minnesota–Duluth)  VII-J Fri PM
Nichols, Craig (University of Rhode Island)  GVII-C Fri PM
Nichols, Ryan (California State University–Fullerton)  VII-M Fri PM
Nickel, James (Arizona State University)  XI-A Sat PM
Nickel, Philip (University of California–Irvine)  V-B Thu PM
Nida-Rumelin, Martine (Université de Fribourg)  V-D Thu PM
Niedbalski, Alison (Western Michigan University)  I-E Wed PM
Norcross, Alastair (University of Colorado–Boulder)  I-I Wed PM
Normore, Calvin (University of California–Los Angeles)  VI-C Fri AM
Northcott, Robert (University of Missouri–Saint Louis)  V-G Thu PM
Norton-Smith, Thomas M. (Kent State University–Stark)  IX-M Sat AM, XI-K Sat PM
Novack, Gregory (Wayne State University)  V-G Thu PM
Nutting, Kurt (San Francisco State University)  GIX-F Sat PM
O’Callaghan, Casey (Bates College)  IV-E Thu PM
O’Connor, David (University of Notre Dame)  X-E Sat PM
O’Connor, John Kurth (Fordham University)  VIII-F Fri PM
O’Connor, Timothy (Indiana University–Bloomington)  VI-D Fri AM
O’Neill, Eileen (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  VII-D Fri PM
O’Sullivan, Brendan (Rhodes College)  VI-J Fri AM
Obdrzalek, Suzanne (Claremont McKenna College)  III-J Thu AM
Odenbaugh, Jay (Lewis and Clark College)  VIII-G Fri PM
Oele, Marjolein (University of San Francisco)  III-E Thu AM
Oh, Onyoung (City University of New York–Graduate Center)  III-K Thu AM
Olsen, Stein Haugom (Universitetet i Bergen)  XI-D Sat PM
Olshewsky, Thomas (University of Kentucky)  IX-D Sat AM
Olson, Alan M. (Boston University)  GIX-E Sat PM
Orlandi, Nicoletta (Rice University)  I-B Wed PM
Ostaric, Lara (St. Michael’s College)  GV-B Thu PM, X-H Sat PM
Outlaw, Jr., Lucius T. (Vanderbilt University)  GVII-F Fri PM
Pace, Michael (Chapman University)  X-G Sat PM
Pacuit, Eric (Stanford University)  II-J Wed PM
Paleologou, Maria (California State University–Bakersfield)  V-J Thu PM
Palmer, David (University of Texas–Austin)  X-F Sat PM
Palmieri, Diana (University of Western Ontario)  I-J Wed PM
Panagopoulos, Anastasia (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  III-H Thu AM
Panchanathan, Karthik (University of California–Los Angeles)  VIII-G Fri PM
Pang-White, Ann (University of Scranton)  GI-E Wed PM, GVII-A Fri PM
Parsons, Glenn (Ryerson University)  VIII-B Fri PM
Patterson, Richard (Emory University)  XI-H Sat PM
Patterson, Steven (Marygrove College)  VII-K Fri PM
Paul, L. A. (University of Arizona)  IX-E Sat AM
Paul, Robert (Reed College)  I-I Wed PM
Pautz, Adam (University of Texas–Austin)  III-C Thu AM
Pave, Adam D. (Claremont Graduate University)  VI-I Fri AM
Peard, Thomas W. (Baker University)  VI-K Fri AM
Pearson, Christopher (Southern Illinois University–Edwardsville)  VIII-G Fri PM
Pearson, Yvette (Old Dominion University)  II-I Wed PM
Peck, William (Reed College)  X-H Sat PM
Pedersen, Nikolaj Jang (University of California–Los Angeles)  IX-C Sat AM
Pendergraft, Garrett (University of California–Riverside)  VIII-C Fri PM
Pepp, Jessica (University of California–Los Angeles)  X-J Sat PM
Pereboom, Derk (Cornell University)  III-B Thu AM
Perelmuter, Zeev (University of Toronto)  III-E Thu AM
Perry, John (Stanford University)  X-C Sat PM
Perszyk, Ken (Victoria University of Wellington)  IV-D Thu PM
Peterson, Richard (Michigan State University)  GIX-F Sat PM
Pettit, Gordon L. (Western Illinois University)  V-G Thu PM
Pflum, Ryan (Western Michigan University)  GIII-E Thu PM
Phelan, Mark Timothy (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  III-I Thu AM
Phillips, Hollibert (Whitman College)  X-G Sat PM
Pinillos, Angel (Arizona State University)  III-I Thu AM
Pistone, Paul (Talbot School of Theology)  X-H Sat PM
Pitt, David (California State University–Los Angeles)  VII-I Fri PM
Placencia, Nathan (University of California–Riverside)  IV-C Thu PM
Poellner, Peter (Warwick University)  X-B Sat PM
Pomeroy, Anne (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)  GVI-B Fri PM
Porter, Steven L. (Biola University)  GVIII-E Sat PM
Poston, Ted (University of South Alabama)  X-G Sat PM
Powell, John W. (Humboldt State University)  GII-C Wed PM
Powell, Lewis (University of Southern California)  VII-F Fri PM
Prabhu, Joseph (California State University–Los Angeles)  GIX-E Sat PM
Pratt, Scott L. (University of Oregon)  GI-C Wed PM, XI-K Sat PM
Prinz, Jesse (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VI-H Fri AM
Pritchard, Michael (Western Michigan University)  IV-J Thu PM
Pust, Joel (University of Delaware)  VII-F Fri PM
Quinn, Carol (Metropolitan State College of Denver)  GIII-C Thu PM
Quiring, John (Victor Valley College)  GI-F Wed PM
Raibley, Jason (California State University–Long Beach)  IV-I Thu PM, GVII-I Fri PM
Rajczi, Alex (Claremont McKenna College)  V-C Thu PM
Ralkowski, Mark (University of New Mexico)  IV-F Thu PM
Ramal, Randy (Claremont Graduate University)  GI-F Wed PM
Ramberg, Bjørn (Universitetet i Oslo)  VI-L Fri AM, VII-B Fri PM
Ramirez, Erick (University of California–San Diego)  IV-I Thu PM
Ramsey, John (University of California–Riverside)  III-H Thu AM
Rauls, Mark (College of Southern Nevada)  III-L Thu AM, VI-M Fri AM
Reath, Andrews (University of California–Riverside)  VII-A Fri PM
Recanati, Francois (École Normale Supérieure)  X-C Sat PM
Reed, Baron (Northwestern University)  VIII-E Fri PM
Reginster, Bernard (Brown University)  X-B Sat PM
Reilly, Richard (St. Bonaventure University)  VII-G Fri PM
Reimer, Marga (University of Arizona)  IX-I Sat AM
Reiner, Toby (University of California–Berkeley)  GV-C Thu PM
Reshotko, Naomi (University of Denver)  V-J Thu PM
Rettler, Bradley J. (Biola University)  VII-F Fri PM
Reyes, Herminia (San Diego State University)  I-E Wed PM
Rhodes, Rosamond (Mount Sinai School of Medicine and City University of New York–Graduate Center)  III-G Thu AM, GIX-B Sat PM
Ribeiro, Anna Christina (Texas Tech University)  XI-D Sat PM
Rieppel, Michael (University of California–Berkeley)  III-K Thu AM
Riker, Walter J. (Vanderbilt University)  IV-G Thu PM
Ripstein, Arthur (University of Toronto)  VIII-A Fri PM
Ritivoi, Andreea (Carnegie Mellon University)  IX-A Sat AM
Rizzieri, Aaron (Arizona State University)  X-G Sat PM
Robb, David (Davidson College)  X-F Sat PM
Roberts, Matthew (Whitworth College)  GIV-E Thu PM
Roberts, Robert (Baylor University)  III-E Thu AM, GVIII-E Sat PM
Robertson, Teresa (University of Kansas)  VIII-H Fri PM
Robins, Dan (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)  GIX-C Sat PM
Robison, Rachel (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  GIV-I Thu PM
Rocha, James (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  II-H Wed PM
Rodriguez, Tanya (City University of New York–City College)  IV-G Thu PM
Roelofs, Monique (Hampshire College)  V-K Thu PM
Rogers, Melvin (University of Virginia)  GII-E Wed PM
Rogerson, Ken (Florida International University)  XI-G Sat PM
Rohel, Jackie (University of Alberta)  GX-A Sat PM
Roland, Jeffrey (Louisiana State University)  VI-I Fri AM
Rolston III, Holmes (Colorado State University)  VI-F Fri AM
Romano, Carlin (Philadelphia Inquirer and University of Pennsylvania)  VII-B Fri PM
Romaya, Bassam (Temple University)  GIX-G Sat PM
Rorty, Amélie (National Humanities Center)  XI-E Sat PM
Rorty, Mary V. (Stanford University)  III-G Thu AM
Rosenthal, Michael (University of Washington)  IV-I Thu PM
Roskies, Adina (Dartmouth College and University of Sydney)  XI-F Sat PM
Ross, Jacob (University of Southern California)  II-J Wed PM
Ross, Peter (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  II-E Wed PM
Roth, Abraham (Ohio State University)  VIII-D Fri PM
Rottschaefer, William A. (Lewis and Clark College)  GVII-G Fri PM
Rowlands, Mark (University of Miami)  I-B Wed PM
Royse, James (San Francisco State University)  IX-D Sat AM
Rudd, Anthony (St. Olaf College)  VII-G Fri PM
Ruddick, William (New York University)  GIII-B Thu PM
Rupert, Robert (University of Colorado–Boulder)  X-I Sat PM
Russell, J. Michael (California State University–Fullerton)  GIV-A Thu PM
Rychter, Pablo (LOGOS Barcelona)  IV-H Thu PM
Ryckman, Thomas C. (Lawrence University)  VII-I Fri PM
Rysiew, Patrick W. (University of Victoria)  IV-B Thu PM
Saar, Martin (Universität Frankfurt)  GIX-H Sat PM
Sabo, William Dylan (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  IV-E Thu PM
Salmon, Nathan (University of California–Santa Barbara)  VIII-H Fri PM
Sanchez, Carlos (San Jose State University)  VIII-F Fri PM
Sanchez, Robert (University of California–Riverside)  III-J Thu AM
Sanson, David (Ohio State University)  X-I Sat PM
Santilli, Paul C. (Siena College)  VI-H Fri AM, GVII-I Fri PM
Sartwell, Crispin (Dickinson College)  IX-A Sat AM
Satz, Debra (Stanford University)  VII-C Fri PM
Saucedo, Raul (Cornell University)  V-H Thu PM
Sawicki, Jana (Williams College)  I-A Wed PM
Sayre-McCord, Geoff (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  V-C Thu PM
Scarfe, Adam (California State University–Bakersfield)  GI-F Wed PM
Scerri, Eric (University of California–Los Angeles)  VII-J Fri PM
Schaff, Kory (Occidental College)  VII-C Fri PM
Schaffer, Jonathan M. (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  IV-B Thu PM
Schaller, Walter E. (Texas Tech University)  III-F Thu AM
Schear, Joseph (California Polytechnic State University)  II-B Wed PM
Schechtman, Marya (University of Illinois–Chicago)  I-L Wed PM
Schellenberg, Susanna (Australian National University)  VIII-J Fri PM
Schiller, Aaron Allen (University of California–San Diego)  VII-I Fri PM
Schmidtz, David (University of Arizona)  XI-G Sat PM
Schmitter, Amy (University of Alberta)  XI-E Sat PM
Schneewind, Jerome (Johns Hopkins University)  VII-B Fri PM, IX-B Sat AM
Scholl, Ann (United Arab Emirates University)  X-D Sat PM
Schueler, Fred (University of Delaware)  VI-D Fri AM
Schuler, Jeanne A. (Creighton University)  GX-B Sat PM
Schulz, Armin (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  VIII-G Fri PM
Schwab, Martin (University of California–Irvine)  GIII-D Thu PM
Scoccia, Danny (New Mexico State University)  I-G Wed PM
Scriven, Michael (Claremont Graduate University)  GVI-A Fri PM
Segnini, Elisa (University of Toronto)  GVII-I Fri PM
Sehon, Scott (Bowdoin College)  VI-D Fri AM
Sennet, Adam (University of California–Davis)  IX-I Sat AM
Shabout, Nada (University of North Texas)  GIX-G Sat PM
Shapiro, David A. (Cascadia Community College)  IV-J Thu PM
Shapiro, Lionel S. (University of Connecticut)  III-K Thu AM
Shapiro, Lisa (Simon Fraser University)  VII-D Fri PM
Shapiro, Scott (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  III-D Thu AM
Shaw, Joshua (Pennsylvania State University)  GVIII-D Sat PM
Sheehan, Thomas (Stanford University)  VI-E Fri AM
Shelby, Tommie (Harvard University)  GVII-F Fri PM
Sheley, Jason (University of California–Irvine)  I-I Wed PM
Shelley, James (Auburn University)  GIII-A Thu PM, XI-D Sat PM
Sheppard, James (University of Missouri–Kansas City)  IV-G Thu PM
Sher, George (Rice University)  V-E Thu PM
Sherman, Nancy (Georgetown University)  XI-B Sat PM
Shi, Xianduan (University of Utah)  GVII-A Fri PM, IX-I Sat AM
Shieber, Joseph (Lafayette College)  VII-F Fri PM
Shiffrin, Seana (University of California–Los Angeles)  VIII-A Fri PM
Shim, Michael (California State University–Los Angeles)  II-B Wed PM
Shockley, Kenneth (University at Buffalo)  GIX-D Sat PM
Shockley, Kenneth E. (University at Buffalo)  II-D Wed PM
Shoemaker, David (Bowling Green State University)  I-L Wed PM
Shrage, Laurie (California State Polytechnic University–Pomona)  I-A Wed PM, GIX-F Sat PM
Shrestha, Amjol (University of Hawaii–Manoa)  GVI-C Fri PM
Siderits, Mark (Illinois State University)  I-C Wed PM
Siewert, Charles (University of California–Riverside)  V-D Thu PM
Silva, Grant (University of Oregon)  GVIII-C Sat PM
Silverstein, Elizabeth (University of California–Riverside)  IV-F Thu PM
Simchen, Ori (University of British Columbia)  VI-J Fri AM
Skees, Murray (University of North Florida)  I-E Wed PM
Skirry, Justin (Nebraska Wesleyan University)  VII-H Fri PM
Sklar, Lawrence (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  VI-G Fri AM
Skow, Bradford (University of Massachusetts–Amherst)  VII-J Fri PM
Slater, Matthew (University of Idaho)  I-F Wed PM
Slote, Michael (University of Miami)  V-A Thu PM
Smead, Rory (University of California–Irvine)  VIII-G Fri PM
Smith, David Woodruff (University of California–Irvine)  IV-F Thu PM, GIII-D Thu PM
Smith, Matthew Noah (Yale University)  VIII-D Fri PM
Smith, Nicholas D. (Lewis and Clark College)  Fri PM
Smith, Sheldon (University of California–Los Angeles)  VI-G Fri AM
Smolkin, Doran (Kwantlen University College)  IX-J Sat AM
Snapper, Jeffrey Alan (Northern Illinois University)  VII-L Fri PM
Snow, Nancy E. (Marquette University)  IX-N Sat AM
Snyder, Jeremy (Simon Fraser University)  VIII-I Fri PM
Sober, Elliott (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  XI-J Sat PM
Solum, Lawrence (University of Illinois–Urbana-Champaign)  III-D Thu AM
Sommer, Deborah (Gettysburg College)  GVII-A Fri PM
Sonderholm, Jorn (Georgetown University)  V-I Thu PM
Song, Edward H.K. (Louisiana State University)  IX-J Sat AM
Sorem, Erik (University College, Dublin)  GIII-E Thu PM
Sosa, Ernest (Rutgers University)  VI-A Fri AM
Sowaal, Alice (San Francisco State University)  VII-D Fri PM
Spackman, John (Middlebury College)  GVI-C Fri PM
Speak, Daniel (Loyola Marymount University)  X-F Sat PM, GVIII-E Sat PM
Speaks, Jeff (University of Notre Dame)  IX-C Sat AM
Spencer, Cara (Howard University)  VII-I Fri PM
Spencer, Joshua (University of Rochester)  IX-G Sat AM
Stalnaker, Aaron (Indiana University–Bloomington)  GIX-C Sat PM
Stangl, Rebecca Lynn (University of Virginia)  IX-F Sat AM
Starrett, Shari (California State University–Fullerton)  GVII-E Fri PM
Stecker, Robert A. (Central Michigan University)  VII-H Fri PM
Steiker, Carol (Harvard University)  X-K Sat PM
Stephenson, Wendell (Fresno City College)  VI-M Fri AM
Stern, David G. (University of Iowa)  I-D Wed PM
Stichter, Matt (Washington State University)  III-F Thu AM
Stone, Brad Elliott (Loyola Marymount University)  II-H Wed PM
Stoutland, Fred (Uppsala Universitet)  VI-D Fri AM
Stramel, James (Santa Monica College)  GIII-C Thu PM
Strawser, Michael (University of Central Florida)  GIV-D Thu PM, VIII-F Fri PM
Strong, Alejandro (Southern Illinois University–Carbondale)  GVIII-C Sat PM
Strong, Tracy (University of California–San Diego)  GVII-E Fri PM
Stroud, Barry (University of California–Berkeley)  V-L Thu PM, XI-C Sat PM
Stroud, Sarah (McGill University)  VII-A Fri PM
Stueber, Karsten (College of the Holy Cross)  GV-C Thu PM
Suikkanen, Jussi (University of Reading)  IX-F Sat AM
Sun, Weimin (California State University–Northridge)  GII-B Wed PM
Sundell, Timothy (University of Michigan–Ann Arbor)  III-I Thu AM
Sundstrom, Par (Umeå Universitet)  IV-E Thu PM
Sundstrom, Ronald Robles (University of San Francisco)  GVII-F Fri PM
Superson, Anita (University of Kentucky)  IX-N Sat AM
Suppes, Patrick (Stanford University)  I-K Wed PM
Sveinsdottir, Asta (San Francisco State University)  IX-E Sat AM
Swanton, Christine (University of Auckland)  GIX-A Sat PM
Swenson, Adam (California State University–Northridge)  VII-F Fri PM
Swift, Paul A. (Bryant University)  II-I Wed PM, GVII-J Fri PM
Switzer, Michelle (Whittier College)  IV-G Thu PM
Symington, Paul Frederick (University of San Francisco)  VII-H Fri PM
Sáenz, Mario (Le Moyne College)  IV-C Thu PM
Talbert, Matthew (West Virginia University)  III-F Thu AM
Talisse, Robert (Vanderbilt University)  I-G Wed PM, GII-E Wed PM
Tang, Siu-Fu (Chinese University of Hong Kong)  GIV-C Thu PM
Tannenbaum, Julie (California State University–Northridge)  IX-D Sat AM
Taylor, James (Westmont College)  VII-L Fri PM
Taylor, Paul (Temple University)  V-K Thu PM
Teays, Wanda (Mount St. Mary’s College)  VII-K Fri PM, GVI-A Fri PM
Tenenbaum, Sergio (University of Toronto)  VII-A Fri PM
Tennberg, Chris (University of California–Santa Barbara)  X-I Sat PM
Tessman, Lisa (State University of New York–Binghamton)  IX-N Sat AM
Tester, David Glenn (Oxford University)  XI-I Sat PM
Thielke, Peter (Pomona College)  GV-A Thu PM
Thomas, Brian (University of California–Riverside)  II-H Wed PM
Thomas, Christine (Dartmouth College)  VI-B Fri AM
Thompson, Allen (Clemson University)  IX-F Sat AM
Thompson, Brad (Southern Methodist University)  VII-I Fri PM
Thompson, Evan (University of Toronto)  I-B Wed PM
Thompson, Lindsay (Johns Hopkins University)  IV-K Thu PM
Thomson, Iain (University of New Mexico)  VI-E Fri AM
Thorbjørn Hansen, Finn (University of Aarhus)  GII-A Wed PM
Tiboris, Michael (University of California–San Diego)  VI-C Fri AM
Tietjen, Mark A. (University of Georgia)  III-J Thu AM
Tillmanns, Maria DaVenza (University of California–San Diego)  GIV-A Thu PM
Tognazzini, Neal A. (University of California–Riverside)  X-F Sat PM
Tomhave, Alan (University of Missouri–Columbia)  IX-J Sat AM
Tomsons, Sandra (University of Winnipeg)  XI-K Sat PM
Toner, Patrick (Wake Forest University)  X-I Sat PM
Tong, Rosemarie (University of North Carolina–Charlotte)  IV-K Thu PM
Tooley, Michael (University of Colorado–Boulder)  IV-D Thu PM
Traiger, Saul (Occidental College)  GVII-B Fri PM
Trianosky, Gregory (California State University–Northridge)  II-G Wed PM
Tropea, Greg (California State University–Chico)  GII-A Wed PM
Tuedio, Jim (California State University–Stanislaus)  GII-A Wed PM, GIV-A Thu PM
Tuozzo, Thomas (University of Kansas)  XI-H Sat PM
Turanski, Sonia (Eastern Maine Community College)  GVII-J Fri PM
Turner, Dale (Dartmouth College)  IX-M Sat AM
Tweedale, Martin (University of Alberta)  V-H Thu PM
Tye, Michael (University of Texas–Austin)  III-C Thu AM
Ulatowski, Joe (Weber State University)  GIV-I Thu PM
Ulatowski, Joseph (University of Utah)  V-I Thu PM
Uliana, Regina L. (Independent Scholar)  GIV-A Thu PM
Uzgalis, William (Oregon State University)  V-J Thu PM
Vakarelov, Orlin (University of Arizona)  III-H Thu AM
Vallentyne, Peter (University of Missouri–Columbia)  XI-G Sat PM
Van Camp, Julie C. (California State University–Long Beach)  VII-H Fri PM
Van Cleve, James (University of Southern California)  VIII-C Fri PM
Van Hollebeke, Mark (Seattle University)  GII-E Wed PM
Van Norden, Bryan W. (Vassar College)  V-A Thu PM
Van Roojen, Mark (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)  I-I Wed PM
Van Woudenberg, René (University of Notre Dame)  V-F Thu PM
Vance, Chad (University of Colorado–Boulder)  GX-A Sat PM
Vargas, Manuel (University of San Francisco)  III-B Thu AM
Veillet, Benedicte (University of Maryland–College Park)  IV-E Thu PM
Vessel, Jean-Paul (New Mexico State University)  II-K Wed PM
Vilhauer, Benjamin (William Paterson University)  IX-G Sat AM
Vineberg, Susan (Wayne State University)  VII-F Fri PM
Viney, Donald (Pittsburg State University)  GI-F Wed PM
Vision, Gerald (Temple University)  III-K Thu AM
Vitz, Rico (University of North Florida)  II-G Wed PM
Vogel, Jonathan (Amherst College)  VIII-C Fri PM
Vollmer, S. H. (University of Alabama–Birmingham)  VII-J Fri PM
Vranas, Peter B. M. (University of Wisconsin–Madison)  II-J Wed PM
Walker, Lee (California State University–Chico)  GI-B Wed PM
Wall, Edmund (East Carolina University)  III-F Thu AM
Wallis, Charles (California State University–Long Beach)  VII-G Fri PM
Walsh, Denis (University of Toronto)  XI-J Sat PM
Wang, Robin (Loyola Marymount University)  II-J Wed PM, GII-B Wed PM
Ward, Andrew C. (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  VI-K Fri AM
Ward, John (University of Utah)  II-K Wed PM
Warenski, Lisa (Union College)  VIII-E Fri PM
Warren, Mary Anne (Independent Scholar)  I-L Wed PM
Warren, Tonya (San Diego State University)  GVII-J Fri PM
Warriner, Jennifer (University of Utah)  X-D Sat PM
Watson, Lori (University of San Diego)  I-G Wed PM, GV-A Thu PM
Watson, Stephen (University of Notre Dame)  GIX-H Sat PM
Waugh, Joanne (University of South Florida)  GI-D Wed PM, IV-H Thu PM
Wautischer, Helmut (Sonoma State University)  I-J Wed PM, GVII-C Fri PM
Way, Jonathan (University of California–Santa Barbara)  I-I Wed PM
Wayne, Andrew (University of Guelph)  I-F Wed PM
Weber, Todd (Monterey Peninsula College)  V-I Thu PM
Weinberg, Rivka (Scripps College)  II-D Wed PM
Weiner, Matthew (University of Vermont)  II-A Wed PM
Wellman, Christopher Heath (Washington University in St. Louis)  VII-C Fri PM
Weslake, Bradley (University of Rochester)  X-J Sat PM
West, Henry (Macalester College)  IX-D Sat AM
Westbrook, Nathan (University of California–Riverside)  IV-E Thu PM
Wethington, W. B. (Biola University)  GIV-E Thu PM
Wettstein, Howard (University of California–Riverside)  III-A Thu AM
Wheeler, Michael (University of Stirling)  I-B Wed PM, IX-L Sat AM
White, Roger (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)  IX-H Sat AM
Wieland, Nellie (California State University–Long Beach)  IX-I Sat AM
Wilcox, Shelley (Temple University)  IV-G Thu PM
Wiliams, Meredith (Johns Hopkins University)  I-D Wed PM
Willer, Malte (University of Texas–Austin)  III-H Thu AM
William McGlone, Michael (University at Buffalo)  VIII-H Fri PM
Williams, Christopher (University of Nevada–Reno)  GIII-A Thu PM
Williams, Michael (Johns Hopkins University)  VII-B Fri PM, IX-K Sat AM
Wilson, Donald (Kansas State University)  VI-I Fri AM
Wilson, Mark (University of Pittsburgh)  XI-C Sat PM
Winfree, Jason (California State University–Stanislaus)  GIX-I Sat PM
Wisnewski, J. Jeremy (Hartwick College)  GIV-H Thu PM, GVII-H Fri PM, X-H Sat PM
Wolf, Susan (University of North Carolina–Chapel Hill)  VI-K Fri AM
Wolfsdorf, David (Temple University)  IV-A Thu PM
Wong, David (Duke University)  III-M Thu AM
Wong, Kevin (Biola University)  GIV-E Thu PM
Wong, Wai-ying (Lingnan University)  GIV-C Thu PM
Woodruff, Martha (Middlebury College)  III-E Thu AM, GIV-G Thu PM
Woods, Cathal (Virginia Wesleyan College)  XI-H Sat PM
Woods, John (Princeton University)  GII-C Wed PM
Woods, John (University of Minnesota–Twin Cities)  VIII-H Fri PM
Woods, Mark (University of San Diego)  IV-G Thu PM, GIX-D Sat PM
Wrathall, Mark (University of California–Riverside)  X-B Sat PM
Wray, K. Brad (State University of New York–Oswego)  VII-J Fri PM
Wright, Cory (University of California–San Diego)  I-F Wed PM
Wright, Darryl (Harvey Mudd College)  IV-I Thu PM, GIX-A Sat PM
Wright, Jennifer (University of Wyoming)  GVII-G Fri PM
Wright, Sarah A. (University of Georgia)  II-G Wed PM
Wyatt, Nicole (University of Calgary)  V-I Thu PM
Wykstra, Stephen (Calvin College)  IX-H Sat AM
Wüthrich, Christian (University of California–San Diego)  VII-J Fri PM
Xiao, Yang (Kenyon College)  III-M Thu AM
Yaffe, Gideon (University of Southern California)  VI-C Fri AM
Yamada, Masahiro (Claremont Graduate University)  XI-I Sat PM
Yang, Xiaomei (Southern Connecticut State University)  GII-B Wed PM
Yates, Melissa (Northwestern University)  I-G Wed PM
Young, Charles (Claremont Graduate University)  II-F Wed PM
Yount, David J. (Mesa Community College)  I-H Wed PM
Youpa, Andrew (Southern Illinois University–Carbondale)  IV-I Thu PM
Yuan, Lijun (Texas State University–San Marcos)  II-F Wed PM, GVII-A Fri PM
Zack, Naomi (University of Oregon)  GIX-F Sat PM
Zahavi, Dan (University of Copenhagen)  II-B Wed PM
Zalta, Edward N. (Stanford University)  III-I Thu AM
Zimmerman, Aaron (University of California–Santa Barbara)  I-I Wed PM
Zinkin, Melissa (State University of New York–Binghamton)  GV-A Thu PM
Zipursky, Benjamin (Fordham University)  X-K Sat PM
Zuckert, Rachel (Northwestern University)  GVII-D Fri PM
Zwolinski, Matt (University of San Diego)  VIII-I Fri PM
The American Philosophical Association
University of Delaware
31 Amstel Avenue, Newark, DE 19716
Phone: 302.831.1112 | Fax: 302.831.8690
Email: info@apaonline.org